TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bharat Dynamics Limited Lab Interior, Furniture & Accessories Tender (Defence Production) 2025

Bid Publish Date

27-Oct-2025, 10:13 am

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,75,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue27-Oct-2025, 10:13 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

Bharat Dynamics Limited invites bids for laboratory interior, furniture & accessories under the Department of Defence Production. The tender requires an EMD of ₹175,000 and submission through the GeM portal with GST-compliant invoicing. Key terms mandate that installation, commissioning, testing and training (where applicable) be carried out by the OEM or an OEM-certified resource or authorized reseller. Bidders must provide PAN, GSTIN, cancelled cheque, and an EFT mandate. No BOQ items are listed, suggesting a potentially bespoke interior fit-out. This procurement emphasizes on-site deployment and post-installation support, with GST handling as per actuals or applicable rates, capped at the quoted GST percentage. The location is not specified in the data, highlighting a need for bidder clarification while preparing the bid package.

Key Specifications

  • EMD: ₹175,000

  • Category: Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories

  • Installation/Commissioning: OEM/OEM-certified resource

  • GST invoicing via GeM: GST portal payment screenshot

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD required: ₹175,000 as bid security

  • Installation to be done by OEM or OEM-certified personnel

  • GST invoice and portal GST payment screenshot must be uploaded

  • Vendor Code Creation is mandatory to bid

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST handling as per actuals or applicable rates; payment documentation via GST portal screenshot

Delivery Schedule

Not specified; bidders should seek clarifications during bid process

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in data; bidders should verify during tender clarification

Bidder Eligibility

  • Must provide PAN and GSTIN

  • OEM or OEM-certified installation capability or authorized reseller required

  • Bidder must submit EFT mandate and cancelled cheque

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHIB TECHNO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Instrumentation Laboratory Model : LABORATORY INTERIOR FURNITURE AND ACCESORIES Title : Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories18-12-2025 13:48:03
2
JMG ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KEWAUNEE Model : Laboratory Furniture Title : Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories17-12-2025 23:12:50
3
M/S SUDHA ANALYTICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SUDHA ANALYTICALS SA/LABFUR/25-26/001 Title : Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories10-12-2025 14:21:50

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1JMG ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹2,41,64,812Item Categories : Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories
L2M/S SUDHA ANALYTICALS (MII)   Under PMA₹2,86,98,578Item Categories : Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories

🎉 L1 Winner

JMG ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,41,64,812

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

End

12-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Laboratory interior, furniture & accessories

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8510908.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

10-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Dec-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

18-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

02-Dec-2025
#3

Update

02-Dec-2025
#4

Update

22-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Dec-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

11-Dec-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

PAN Card

2

GSTIN

3

Cancelled Cheque

4

EFT Mandate (certified by Bank)

5

GST invoice copy and GST payment screenshot for GeM

6

Vendor Code Creation documentation

7

Any OEM authorization or reseller authorization (if applicable)