TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bank Of India Desktop Computers & Network Equipment Tender Bangalore Karnataka 2025 - ISI/CTS Standards & 7-Year Life

Bid Publish Date

18-Oct-2025, 2:54 pm

Bid End Date

31-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Oct-2025, 2:54 pm
Technical31-10-2025 14:38:07
Financial
Award06-Dec-2025, 2:54 am

Tender Overview

Bank Of India invites bids for a multi-product procurement including Desktop Computers Type-I, Cash Receipt Printers, CISCO CATALYST C1000 24-PORT Manageable Switch, CTS Scanners, and HDMI cables 10m. Estimated value not disclosed; EMD ₹50,000. Delivery location: Bank of India Bengaluru Zone IT Department, 2nd floor, No. 11, KG Road, Bengaluru-560009. Bidders must ensure products are not obsolete with at least 7 years residual market life and comply with integrity pact. The contract allows a quantity variation up to 25% during and after award, with delivery timelines adjusted accordingly. Data sheets must align with offered specifications; installation/commissioning may be required. Experience criterion requires at least 3 years of supplying similar category products to Central/State Govt or PSU entities.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Items covered: Desktop Computers Type-I, Cash Receipt Printers, CISCO Catalyst C1000 24-port switch, CTS Scanners, HDMI cables 10m.
  • EMD: ₹50,000. GST handling per bidder’s assessment; reimbursement aligned with actuals or applicable rates.
  • Data Sheet submission mandatory; ensure technical parameters match bid.
  • Experience: bidder or OEM must show contracts with govt/PSU in last 3 years; primary product value governs compliance.
  • Installation, commissioning, testing and training may be required as per scope.
  • Address for delivery: Bank of India Bengaluru Zone IT Department.
  • No specifications in the tender text; bidders should provide exact models and serials with data sheets.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Delivery address: Bank of India Bengaluru Zone IT Dept, 2nd floor, No. 11, KG Road, Bengaluru-560009.
  • Volume variation rights up to 25%; extended delivery timelines calculated as (increased quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
  • Products must have at least 7 years residual market life and not be end-of-life per OEM.
  • Upload Integrity Pact and Data Sheet with bid; mismatch may lead to rejection.
  • Experience: supplier or OEM must have supplied similar products to govt/PSU for 3 years; provide contract copies.
  • GST considerations borne by bidder; reimbursement per actual or applicable rate, whichever is lower.

Key Specifications

    • Items: Desktop Computers Type-I; Cash Receipt Printers; CISCO Catalyst C1000 24-port Manageable Switch; CTS Scanners; HDMI cables 10m
    • EMD: ₹50,000
    • Delivery location: Bank of India Bengaluru Zone IT Dept, Bengaluru-560009
    • Experience: minimum 3 years supplying similar govt/PSU products
    • Life-cycle requirement: products must have at least 7 years residual market life

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD ₹50,000 must accompany bid

  • Volume may increase/decrease by up to 25%

  • Delivery at Bank of India Bengaluru IT Dept

  • Data Sheets and Integrity Pact mandatory

  • 3 years govt/PSU supply experience required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST is bidder's responsibility; reimbursement aligned with actuals or applicable rate; no default GST handling by buyer

Delivery Schedule

Delivery starts after order; extended delivery time calculated with 30+ day minimum when quantity increases

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Tolerance for late delivery not specified; LD if any to be per purchaser terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • 3 years of regular govt/PSU supply of similar category products

  • Not end-of-life per OEM; 7 years residual life

  • Submission of Data Sheet and Integrity Pact

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-31-10-2025 14:38:07
2
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-26-10-2025 16:44:04
3
KAATSYS TECH   Under PMA
-31-10-2025 14:58:52
4
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
-30-10-2025 16:37:15
5
MSL INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-31-10-2025 13:39:16
6
SunBlue   Under PMA
-31-10-2025 14:58:56
7
VANTAGE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-31-10-2025 14:40:52
8
ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS   Under PMA
-28-10-2025 14:48:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MSL INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desktop Computer Type-I,Cash Receipt Printers,CISCO CATALISTIC C1000 24PORT Manageable Switch,CTS S
L2
VANTAGE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desktop Computer Type-I,Cash Receipt Printers,CISCO CATALISTIC C1000 24PORT Manageable Switch,CTS S
L3
KAATSYS TECH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desktop Computer Type-I,Cash Receipt Printers,CISCO CATALISTIC C1000 24PORT Manageable Switch,CTS S

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

131

Category

Desktop Computer Type-I

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

38

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Desktop Computer Type-I , Cash Receipt Printers , CISCO CATALISTIC C1000 24PORT Manageable Switch , CTS Scanners , HDMI Cables 10mtrs

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8473959.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Desktop Computer Type-I

As per the Specification attached

110 pieces Delivery: 45 days
#2

Cash Receipt Printers

As per the Specification attached

5 pieces Delivery: 45 days
#3

CISCO CATALISTIC C1000 24PORT Manageable Switch

As per the Specification attached

10 pieces Delivery: 45 days
#4

CTS Scanners

As per the Specification attached

4 pieces Delivery: 45 days
#5

HDMI Cables 10mtrs

As per the Specification attached

2 pieces Delivery: 45 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Oct-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

31-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates showing 3 years of govt/PSU supply

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD deposit receipt (₹50,000)

6

Product Data Sheets for offered items

7

OEM authorization/certifications for each category

8

Integrity Pact signed copy