Invitation to Bid - KIIFB-2016-2017- Construction of Mattupuram- Chendamangalam Bridge in Paravur LAC in Ernakulam District-Bridge -General Civil Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA
Kerala Road Fund Board
Kerala Road Fund Board has a recorded GeM contract history of 1 contract totalling ₹14K. 1 vendor has supplied Kerala Road to date — useful pricing benchmarks before you bid.
Total contract value
₹13,740.6
Active tenders
2
GeM contracts
1
Sellers
1
Avg. contract value
₹13,740.6
Last activity
17 Apr 2026
How contracts are typically awarded here.
Typical deal size — sets expectations before you quote.
Loading products…
Loading contracts…
Loading contacts…
Kerala Road Fund Board
Kerala Road Fund Board
Key insights about Kerala Road Fund Board tender market
Kerala Road Fund Board has 1 recorded GeM contract worth a total of ₹14K. Average contract value: ₹14K. The most recent recorded contract activity was on 17 April 2026.
Average contract value: ₹14K, across a total recorded contract value of ₹14K.
1 vendor is on record as having supplied Kerala Road Fund Board across ₹14K of recorded contracts. Reviewing their pricing and product mix is a useful benchmark before bidding.
A tender listing shows one live opportunity. This Buyer Profile shows Kerala Road Fund Board's full purchasing history — total spend, past contracts, the vendors already winning here, what products they buy, and how to reach the buying officer — so you can decide whether this authority is worth pursuing before you spend time on a bid.
Join thousands of businesses discovering high-value government procurement opportunities.