TenderDekho Logo
Hospitality Related Services state-wide in Bihar

12 Hospitality Related Services Tenders in Bihar

Access live Hospitality Related Services procurement tenders in Bihar state. Major buyers include East Central Railway and Directorate General Defence Estates. Combined opportunity value of ₹18.6 lakh. Key locations: Patna, Munger

Location
Major Buyer
12

NOTICE INVITING TENDERS 1. Government Engineering College Madhubani has been constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to cater the need of technical education. The Government Engineering College Madhubani intends to select a Private Service Agency (PSA) for providing services of Security Guard (Unarmed), Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. The contract will be signed between Government Engineering College Madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. To participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. Schedule of Events: Sl no. Event Description Timeline 4.1 Last date & time of downloading the RFP 02/09/2026 till 11:59 PM, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, Portal. 4.2 Pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 AM 4.3 Last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 PM, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, Portal 4.4 Submission of EMD Online/Offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 PM to ?Government Engineering College Madhubani? 4.5 Opening of Technical Bid & Technical Presentation On 05/09/2026 at 11:00 AM on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, Portal 4.6 Opening of Financial Bid To be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 Pre- bid meeting venue Government Engineering College Madhubani , Sagarpur, Pandaul, Dist - Madhubani - 847324 4.8 Contact person Principal Government Engineering College Madhubani Mobile no. : 7500594761 Email ID : [email protected] Note i.) Interested bidders may obtain further information about this Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) from the office of Government Engineering College Madhubani. ii) No tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. Bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.

Organization Not Specified

BIHARPosted 18 Aug
EMD: ₹2.5 L
EPROCURE-BIHAR2 DocumentsOpen
Deadline
3 Sept 2026
View Details

Custom Bid for Services - Pest Control in AC Coaches,Custom Bid for Services - Pest Control in Pant

East Central Railway

SARAN, BIHARPosted 11 Aug
₹65.3 L
EMD: ₹1.3 L
GEMService14 Documents
Category: Custom Bid for Services - Pest Control in AC Coaches , Custom Bid for Services - Pest Control in Pantry Cars , Custom Bid for Services - Pest Control Reserved Coaches , Custom Bid for Services - Pest control in Unreserved Coaches , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent cntrol in AC Coaches , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent control in Pantry cars , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent control in Non AC Coaches (Reserved) , Custom Bid for Services - Anticipated No of coaches to be booked for IOH POH , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent control in pit lines Yards of BJU in SQM , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent control in pit lines Yards of MFP in SQM , Custom Bid for Services - Rodent control in pit lines Yards of DEMU SHED SEE in SQM
Deadline
4 Sept 2026
View Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Housekeeping; Unskilled,Faci

Minorities Welfare Department

NALANDA, BIHARPosted 21 Aug
₹49.2 L
EMD: ₹75,000
GEMService5 Documents
Category: Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Housekeeping; Unskilled , Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Cook; Skilled , Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Security Guard; Semi-skilled
Deadline
4 Sept 2026
View Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - General Housekeeping Contract for Township & Non-P

Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl

BIHARPosted 28 Aug
EMD: ₹4.4 L
GEMService4 Documents
Category: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - General Housekeeping Contract for Township & Non-Plant Buildings at Plant at HURL Barauni; Unskilled; As per NIT , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - General Housekeeping Contract for Township & Non-Plant Buildings at Plant at HURL Barauni; Skilled; As per NIT
Deadline
7 Sept 2026
View Details

Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; General Cl

East Central Railway

BIHARPosted 22 Aug
₹46.1 L
EMD: ₹92,300
GEMService7 Documents
Category: Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Indoor , Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection; Dry Waste
Deadline
12 Sept 2026
View Details

Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi

East Central Railway

BIHARPosted 27 Aug
₹3.0 Cr
EMD: ₹3.0 L
GEMService6 Documents
Category: Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Mechanized & Manual Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Mopping & Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Mechanized & Manual sweeping & Mopping, Scrubbing; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Cobweb Removal; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Manual cleaning & sweeping; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Mechanized Scrubbing; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Mechanized & Manual sweeping & Mopping; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Deep Cleaning; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Rag Picking; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Mechanized washing; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Cleaning & desilting; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Sewer Line Cleaning; Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Disinfection; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Public Transport Places; Disinfection; Outdoor , Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Unloading, Segregation of garbage, Ways of disposal; Dry Waste
Deadline
17 Sept 2026
View Details