Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Value
₹44,64,842
Location
Progress
This government tender offers an exciting opportunity for construction firms and civil contractors to participate in vital urban development projects in Khedbrahma, Gujarat. The projects include constructing protection walls, wall painting art, and renovating public amenities such as bus stands and riverfront sheds. With a total estimated value of ₹44,64,842 and a project duration of 6 months, this tender is ideal for experienced contractors seeking government contracts in civil works. The process involves online submission, detailed eligibility criteria, and transparent evaluation. Bidders must meet specific experience, financial, and legal requirements to qualify. Download the tender documents, review the technical specifications, and prepare your bids accordingly to contribute to the enhancement of local infrastructure and public spaces. This is a significant opportunity for companies specializing in civil construction, infrastructure development, and public project execution in Gujarat.
The scope of work includes:
Key deliverables:
Process steps:
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Construction Material | High-quality concrete, steel, and paint |
| Wall Paint Art | Weather-resistant, eco-friendly paints |
| Project Duration | 6 months |
| Completion Standards | As per approved drawings and specifications |
All works must adhere to the technical and safety standards outlined in the tender documents.
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Construction Material | Concrete, steel, weather-resistant paints |
| Wall Painting | Eco-friendly, durable, weatherproof |
| Wall Protection | Reinforced concrete with protective coating |
| Site Safety | Compliant with government safety standards |
Procedures:
All technical activities must comply with the detailed specifications provided in the tender documents.
The estimated project cost is approximately ₹44,64,842. Bidders must submit a refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of an amount specified in the tender notice. The payment schedule includes:
The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid opening date. Payment terms are aligned with project milestones, and all costs must be detailed in the financial bid. Bidders should prepare a comprehensive cost breakdown including materials, labor, and overheads as per the tender guidelines.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Urban Development
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
6 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹44,64,842
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Chief Officer Khedbrahma Nagar Palika Khedbrahma.
Bid Opening Authority
Chief Officer Khedbrahma Nagar Palika Khedbrahma.
Address
Nagar Palika Office Khedbrahma.
Contact Details
02775220021
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
01-09-2026 16:00
01-09-2026 16:10
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Percentage Rate
Library-Secured
Attested copy Of Registered in Class – “E-1” or more an should be enclosed
RequiredAttested copy Of Valid Bank Solvency Certificate. (20 Percent Of Tender Cost)
RequiredAttested copy Of pan card
RequiredAttested copy Of Annexure forms Attached As Per SBD Form
RequiredAttested Copy Of Bidder should have experience of the execution of One Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 80 Percent Tender Amount Or Two Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 50 Percent the tender amount Or Three Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 40 Percent the tender amount within 5 Years Mini. And Bidder Should Be Submit Experience Certificates Of Work Completed.
RequiredAttested copy Of applicant must be provide information on any history of litigation or arbitration and undertaking that he-she has not been blacklisted by any authorities on 300 Rs. stamp paper.
RequiredAttested copy Of EPFO (Employees Provident Fund Organisation)
RequiredAttested copy Of Last 6 Months GST Chalan Copy
RequiredAttested copy Of Income Tax Return Copy Last Three Year (assessment year 2025-26, 2024-25,2023-24)
RequiredProvide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
Provide any proof of EMD Document
✓ Must have valid registration in Class – "E-1" or higher.
✓ Must submit a valid Bank Solvency Certificate equal to 20% of the tender cost.
✓ Must provide attested copies of PAN card, EPFO registration, and GST Chalan for the last 6 months.
✓ Experience in executing similar civil works within the last 5 years:
| Number of Works | Minimum Work Completion | Tender Amount Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work completed for 80% of tender amount | 80% |
| 2 | Two works each for 50% of tender amount | 50% |
| 3 | Three works each for 40% of tender amount | 40% |
| ✓ Submit experience certificates for completed works. | ||
| ✓ Provide a declaration of no litigation or arbitration history and a non-blacklisting undertaking on ₹300 stamp paper. | ||
| ✓ Submit last three years' Income Tax Returns (Assessment Year 2023-24 to 2025-26). |
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
This tender aims to select qualified construction companies for civil works including wall protection, painting, and renovation projects in Khedbrahma, Gujarat, to improve urban infrastructure and public amenities.
Bidders must have valid registration (Class E-1 or higher), a bank solvency certificate of 20% of the tender value, experience in similar projects within 5 years, and submit required documents such as PAN, GST, EPFO registration, and income tax returns. They must also declare no litigation history and not be blacklisted.
Participants should download the tender documents from the official portal, prepare their technical and financial bids, and submit electronically before the deadline. Ensure all documents meet the eligibility criteria and attend the bid opening on the scheduled date for evaluation.
The estimated project cost is approximately ₹44,64,842. Payments are scheduled as 10% advance, 40% during project milestones, and 50% upon completion, subject to approval. Bidders must include detailed cost breakdowns in their bids.
Bid submission starts on 12-08-2026 at 18:00 and ends on 25-08-2026 at 18:00. Evaluation occurs on 01-09-2026, with the award notification expected by 05-09-2026. All deadlines are strict; late submissions will be rejected.