TenderDekho Logo
Active Open State Governments & UT NPROCURE

Government Tender for Bi-Annual Maintenance & Housekeeping at 132kV Ankleshwar Sub-Station

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Value

₹9,08,600

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

This government tender offers a significant opportunity for qualified electrical and maintenance firms to participate in the upkeep and housekeeping of the 132kV Ankleshwar Sub-Station in Gujarat. Managed by Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited (GETCO), the project involves bi-annual maintenance, cleaning, and operational support over a period of 24 months. The tender emphasizes compliance with technical, safety, and quality standards, requiring bidders to meet strict eligibility criteria and submit comprehensive documentation. With an estimated value of approximately INR 9,08,599.81, this project aims to enhance the reliability and safety of Gujarat's power transmission infrastructure. The process involves multiple evaluation stages, with deadlines set for bid submission by September 3, 2026. Interested companies specializing in electrical maintenance, civil services, or infrastructure support are encouraged to participate, ensuring adherence to all technical and contractual conditions for successful bid submission.

Scope Of Work

The selected contractor will be responsible for the following tasks:

  • Routine cleaning and housekeeping of the control room, switchyard, and adjoining offices.
  • Maintenance of electrical equipment and infrastructure.
  • Ensuring safety protocols are followed.
  • Regular inspection and reporting of any issues.

The process includes:

  1. Submission of bid documents including tender fee and EMD.
  2. Technical evaluation based on submitted documents and compliance.
  3. Commercial evaluation based on rate quotations.
  4. Final award to the successful bidder.
Key Deliverables Specifications
Housekeeping Services Daily cleaning, waste disposal, sanitation
Electrical Maintenance Routine inspections, minor repairs
Safety Compliance Adherence to safety standards

The contractor must provide all necessary tools, manpower, and materials to complete the scope within the stipulated timeline.

Technical Specifications

The technical specifications include:

Parameter Details
Power Supply 132kV sub-station, three-phase AC
Equipment Standard electrical and housekeeping tools
Safety Standards Compliant with BIS and IEC standards
Inspection Weekly and monthly checks

Bidder must follow sequential procedures for inspections, reporting, and maintenance tasks, ensuring compliance with technical standards and safety protocols.

Financial Requirements

The estimated project cost is INR 9,08,599.81. The financial proposal should include:

Cost Component Amount (INR)
Basic Rate To be quoted by bidder
Taxes & Duties As applicable
Total Estimated Cost INR 9,08,599.81

Payment terms are structured as follows:

  • 30% advance upon contract signing
  • 40% mid-term payment after 12 months
  • 30% upon completion and acceptance
    All payments are subject to submission of valid invoices and compliance with contractual conditions.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Sector

State Governments & UT

Tender Fee

₹590

Contract Form

Works

Completion Period

24  Months

Currency Type

Single

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 19:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,08,600

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

Electrical - All

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

D C Patel

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer(TR) CO, GETCO Bharuch

Address

Maktampur GEB Office Bharuch

Contact Details

9925209681

Authority Records

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

E-142 Tender Bharuch.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

GETCO Transmission Circle Office - Bharuch

Officer Inviting Bids

D C Patel

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer(TR) CO, GETCO Bharuch

Contact Details

9925209681

Address

Maktampur GEB Office Bharuch

Categories 5

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

1. Preliminary Stage

03-09-2026 16:10

2. Technical Stage

03-09-2026 16:20

3. Commercial Stage

03-09-2026 16:30

Required Forms

Preliminary

Tender Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Emd Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Technical

i Agree

User Defined Template-Standard

Required

Commercial

Percentage Rate

Library-Secured

Required

Required Documents

Stage - Preliminary Stage

1

Tender fee payment acknowledgement receipt

Required
2

EMD payment acknowledgement receipt

Required

Stage - Technical Stage

1

Firm Registration document as Approved Contractor in Appropriate Class

Required
2

Work completion certificate in Form No.3A (Experience Certificate as main contractor) only as Per Qualification Requirement & Work order

Required
3

Provident Fund Code Number registration Documents, Form 5A, PF Code Intimation Letter)

Required
4

Active GST Registration Number registration Documents

Required
5

Income Tax Return, Profit Loss Accounts and Balance sheet of Last Three Financial Years

Required
6

Partnership deed/Latest Form-G/ POA/Authorized Signatory Certificate for Partnership or Self-Affidavit/POA/Authorized Signatory Certificate for Proprietorship

Required
7

PAN Number Document

Required
8

Duly filled & signed Appendix I to VIII

Required
9

Any other documents

10

Duly Signed / attested Integrity Pact i.e on Pg. no.05 of tender booklet

Required
11

online payment receipt of Tender Fees

Required
12

online payment receipt of EMD

Required
13

All pages of tender document with bidder signature & rubber stamp (encouraged for digitally signed)

Required
14

Valid Bank Solvency Certificate (Name of “To Whomsoever it may concern” or “GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO)

Required
15

Declaration Of Relationship with employee on the letter pad of company

Required
16

Declaration Of Conflict On Interest on the letter pad of company

Required

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Eligibility Criteria

Bidders must fulfill the following criteria:

  • ✓ Must have valid registration as an approved contractor in the appropriate class.
  • ✓ Must submit work completion certificates and experience proof.
  • ✓ Should possess Provident Fund, GST, and Income Tax registration documents.
  • ✓ Must provide financial statements of the last three years.
  • ✓ Partnership deed or Proprietorship affidavit must be submitted.
  • ✓ PAN and Bank Solvency Certificates are mandatory.
  • ✓ Signed integrity pact and all relevant documents as specified.
Qualification Parameter Minimum Requirement
Registration Certificate Valid in relevant class
Experience At least 2 similar projects
Financial Turnover Minimum INR 5 lakh annually
Tax & GST Registration Valid and active
Experience Certificates Work order & completion certificates

All documents must be duly signed and attested as per tender guidelines.