Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
This government tender offers an excellent opportunity for civil contractors and suppliers to participate in urban infrastructure development at Dahegam Nagar Palika, Gujarat. The project involves supplying materials such as cement, sand, and aggregates for various construction works under municipal projects. Managed by the Dahegam Nagar Seva Sadan, the tender emphasizes transparency, quality, and timely delivery. Bidders are required to meet specific eligibility criteria, submit technical and financial bids electronically, and adhere to strict deadlines. With a project duration of 12 months and a lump-sum contract, this tender is ideal for experienced civil supply companies seeking government contracts in Gujarat. Download the detailed tender document to understand the scope, technical specifications, and submission process. Participate now to contribute to urban development initiatives and benefit from a structured procurement process.
The scope of work involves supplying materials for various types of civil construction projects undertaken by Dahegam Nagar Palika. Key deliverables include:
The process includes:
| Material Type | Specifications | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Cement | Grade 43/53 | As per demand |
| Sand | Fine, clean | As per demand |
| Aggregate | Crushed stone | As per demand |
All bidders must ensure compliance with technical standards and submit all required documentation, including tender fee, EMD, and technical bid documents, within specified timelines.
The materials supplied must conform to the following technical parameters:
| Material | Standard | Grade | Specifications |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cement | IS 269 | 43/53 | Compliant with BIS standards |
| Sand | Zone II | - | Free from silt and impurities |
| Aggregate | IS 383 | Crushed stone | Proper size and shape |
Sequential procedures include:
The estimated project cost is INR 0.00, indicating a supply-based tender with no fixed budget. The financial breakdown includes:
| Cost Component | Amount (INR) |
|---|---|
| Tender Fee | 1062 |
| EMD | As specified in the tender |
| Material Cost | To be quoted by bidders |
Payment terms are typically linked to delivery milestones, with payments processed upon submission of invoices and acceptance of materials. Bidders must include detailed cost proposals in their bids.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Urban Development
Tender Fee
₹1,062
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Completion Period
12 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 19:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Chief Officer DAHEGAM Nagar Seva Sadan, DAHEGAM
Bid Opening Authority
Chief Officer DAHEGAM Nagar Seva Sadan, DAHEGAM
Address
DAHEGAM Nagar Seva Sadan, DAHEGAM
Contact Details
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
10-09-2026 12:00
10-09-2026 12:05
10-09-2026 12:10
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Technical Bid Document
User Defined Template-Standard
Price Bid Form
Library-Secured
Tender Fee
RequiredEMD
RequiredProvide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
Provide any proof of EMD Document
Tender Document (As Per Tender Document)
RequiredBidders must meet the following criteria:
| Financial Qualification | Minimum Turnover | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Civil supply companies | INR 10 lakhs | Last 2 years |
Important: Bidders should submit all required documents for preliminary and technical stages as specified in the tender notice.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The bid submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders must upload all required documents before this time to be considered for evaluation.
Participants must submit the Tender Fee, EMD, and Technical Bid Documents as specified in the tender notice. Additional documents include registration certificates, experience proofs, and digital certificates for online bidding.
Bidders need to procure a valid digital certificate from a licensed Certifying Authority in India, register on the nProcure portal, and attend the vendor training camp if needed. Support is available via email at [email protected] or by phone.
The scope involves supplying civil construction materials such as cement, sand, and aggregate, adhering to BIS standards. The materials will be supplied to various sites as per project specifications, with quality and timely delivery being critical.
The tender is managed by the Chief Officer of Dahegam Nagar Seva Sadan. For inquiries, contact via email at [email protected] or through the support team at (n)Code Solutions.