Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 3:50 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Value
₹4,53,430
Location
Progress
This government tender offers a valuable opportunity for civil construction companies to participate in the construction of a first-floor hall near the bus stand at Nagarpalika Tharad, Gujarat. Funded under the MP-2024-25 scheme, the project aims to improve civic infrastructure and community facilities. Bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria, including experience in similar projects and submission of required documents electronically via the NPROCURE portal. The scope includes site preparation, structural work, electrical and plumbing installations, and interior finishing, with a completion timeline of 1 month. The tender process involves multiple stages, including technical evaluation and price bidding, with clear deadlines and evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and fairness. This opportunity is ideal for qualified civil contractors looking to work on government infrastructure projects, emphasizing quality, compliance, and timely delivery.
The scope of work includes:
The process involves:
Key deliverables include a fully constructed hall meeting all technical and safety standards, ready for use within the stipulated timeline.
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Construction Area | As per approved drawings |
| Material Standards | Conforming to IS codes |
| Completion Timeline | 1 month |
| Payment Milestones | As per contract agreement |
All work must adhere to the technical specifications provided in the tender documents and comply with local building codes and safety regulations.
The construction must conform to the following technical parameters:
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Foundation | Reinforced concrete as per IS 456 |
| Superstructure | Masonry and RCC as per approved drawings |
| Electrical | Wiring and fixtures conforming to IS standards |
| Plumbing | Piping and fixtures compliant with IS 763 |
| Finishing | Approved quality paints and flooring materials |
Sequential procedures include site assessment, foundation laying, structural framing, utility installations, and finishing. All materials and workmanship must meet the standards specified in the tender documents and relevant Indian Standards.
The estimated project cost is approximately ₹4,53,429.98. The payment schedule will be linked to project milestones, including mobilization, foundation completion, structural work, and final handover. Bidders must submit a detailed financial proposal with their bid, ensuring competitive rates.
| Cost Breakdown | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|
| Material & Labour | 3,50,000 |
| Equipment & Miscellaneous | 50,000 |
| Contingency & Overheads | 53,429.98 |
| Total Estimated Cost | 4,53,429.98 |
Payments will be released in installments based on the completion of specified milestones, subject to approval of work progress and quality standards.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Fee
₹708
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
1 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 21:20:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹4,53,430
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil - All
Officer Inviting Bids
Chief officer Nagarpalika Tharad
Bid Opening Authority
Chief officer Nagarpalika Tharad
Address
Nagar seva Sadan Tharad Dist : Banaskantha
Contact Details
9714594348
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
01-09-2026 10:00
01-09-2026 10:10
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Percentage Rate
Library-Secured
Bid Security / EMD is compulsory submit in Electronic format only
RequiredTender Document Fee is compulsory submit in Electronic format only
RequiredAs per Tender Documents
Required✓ Must have valid registration and licensing for civil construction works.
✓ Must submit Bid Security / EMD in electronic format only.
✓ Must pay the Tender Document Fee electronically.
✓ Must have prior experience in government civil projects.
✓ Financial stability demonstrated through relevant documents.
| Qualification Criteria | Details |
|---|---|
| Experience | Minimum 3 completed projects of similar nature in last 5 years |
| Financial Turnover | At least ₹10 lakh in the last financial year |
| Certifications | Valid GST registration and relevant licenses |
| Technical Capability | Proven technical capacity with qualified personnel |
| Legal Compliance | No pending legal cases or violations |
Bidders must meet all eligibility requirements to qualify for submission.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
This tender involves the construction of a first-floor hall near the bus stand at Nagarpalika Tharad, Gujarat. The scope includes site preparation, foundation work, structural framing, electrical and plumbing installations, interior finishing, and final handover. The project aims to enhance civic infrastructure and community facilities, with a completion timeline of 1 month. Bidders must adhere to technical specifications outlined in the tender documents and ensure quality standards are met throughout the construction process.
Eligible bidders must:
Meeting all criteria is essential for qualification, and bidders should provide supporting documents as specified in the tender guidelines.
Bidders must download the tender documents from the NPROCURE portal, prepare their technical and financial bids, and submit them electronically before the deadline of 27-08-2026 at 18:00. All submissions should be in the prescribed formats and include the required documents such as Bid Security and Tender Fee. Bids submitted in physical form will not be accepted. Ensure your Digital Certificate is valid for signing electronic bids.
Important deadlines include:
| Date | Event | Details |
|---|---|---|
| 12-08-2026 | Bid Submission Start | Bidding process begins |
| 27-08-2026 | Bid Submission End | Last date for bid submission at 18:00 |
| 01-09-2026 | Technical Evaluation | Scheduled at 10:00 AM |
| 01-09-2026 | Price Bid Opening | Scheduled at 10:10 AM |
Bidders must ensure timely submission and attend evaluation meetings as scheduled to avoid disqualification.
For queries and support, contact:
Support is available for clarifications, technical guidance, and training on electronic bidding procedures. Bidders are encouraged to utilize these resources for smooth participation.