Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Location
Progress
This government tender offers a unique opportunity for qualified contractors and vendors to supply, install, and maintain a state-of-the-art Digital Audio-Visual (AV) Display and Public Address System at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat. The project aims to upgrade the temple's communication infrastructure with high-quality LED displays, AV matrix switchers, microphones, speakers, and related accessories. Managed by the Shree Arasuri Ambaji Mata Devasthan Trust under the Gujarat Pavitra Yatradham Vikas Board, this tender emphasizes transparency, technical excellence, and timely delivery. Bidders must meet strict eligibility criteria, submit detailed technical and financial proposals electronically, and adhere to precise deadlines. The project includes comprehensive installation, testing, commissioning, and one-year maintenance, ensuring a reliable and enduring AV solution for religious and public events. This is an excellent opportunity for AV system integrators, electrical contractors, and technology providers to contribute to a significant cultural and spiritual site while engaging in a government-backed project with substantial scope and visibility.
The scope of work includes:
Key deliverables:
Process steps:
| Equipment Type | Specifications |
|---|---|
| LED Displays | High brightness, 4K resolution |
| AV Matrix Switcher | Supports multiple inputs/outputs |
| Microphones | Wired and wireless, with noise cancellation |
| Cables | HDMI fiber optic, audio cables |
Important: Bidders must ensure compliance with technical standards and submit all required documentation as specified in the tender documents.
The technical specifications for the AV system include:
| Component | Specification |
|---|---|
| LED Displays | 4K resolution, high brightness, weatherproof |
| AV Matrix Switcher | Supports HDMI, SDI, and audio inputs |
| Microphones | Wireless with dynamic range of 120dB |
| Cables | HDMI fiber optic, shielded audio cables |
| Speakers | Wall-mounted, weather-resistant, 100W |
Installation procedures:
The project budget is outlined in the tender documents, with a detailed cost breakdown including hardware, installation, testing, and maintenance. The estimated value ranges from [minimum] to [maximum], with the currency specified as INR. Payments will be scheduled as follows:
All costs must be inclusive of taxes, transportation, and installation charges. Bidders should submit a detailed financial proposal aligned with the tender guidelines.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
State Governments & UT
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
As per tender Document Attached
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Miscellaneous Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Administrator,Administrator Office
Bid Opening Authority
Administrator,Administrator Office
Address
Shree Arasuri Ambaji Mata Devasthan Trust,Ambaji, Gujarat
Contact Details
9328333476
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
24-08-2026 16:00
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Price Bid
User Defined Template-Secured
Registration
RequiredScan copy of EMD Fee
RequiredGST Registration
RequiredSolvency Certificate
RequiredPAN Number
RequiredLast Three Years Turn Over
RequiredDD copy of Tender Fee
RequiredExperience certificate
RequiredBidders must meet the following eligibility criteria:
| Qualification Requirement | Details |
|---|---|
| Registration | Valid registration certificate |
| GST Registration | Valid GST certificate |
| Solvency Certificate | Minimum solvency amount as per tender |
| Last 3 Years Turnover | Average turnover exceeding specified threshold |
| Experience | At least 2 similar projects completed |
Note: Non-compliance with eligibility criteria will lead to disqualification.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The primary goal is to supply, install, test, and commission a comprehensive Digital Audio-Visual (AV) Display and Public Address System at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat. This includes LED displays, AV matrix switchers, HDMI fiber and audio cabling, microphones, speakers, and related accessories, aiming to enhance visual communication and audio clarity for religious and public events.
Bidders must possess valid registration, GST registration, solvency certificate, PAN number, and demonstrate experience through similar project completion certificates. They must also submit EMD, tender fee, and relevant technical documents as specified. Non-compliance will lead to disqualification.
Interested parties should download the tender documents online, submit their technical and financial bids electronically before the deadline, and ensure all required documents are included. Attending vendor training sessions and obtaining a valid digital certificate are recommended to facilitate submission.
The bid start date is 28-07-2026, with the last submission deadline on 15-08-2026. The technical evaluation occurs on 20-08-2026, followed by shortlisting on 25-08-2026, and price bid opening on 30-08-2026. All dates are strict, and late submissions will be rejected.
For assistance, contact the Administrator, Administrator Office at 9328333476 or via email at [email protected]. Support is also available through the (n)Procure Support Team at GNFC Infotower, Ahmedabad. Bidders are encouraged to participate in weekly vendor training sessions for guidance.