Progress
This government tender offers an opportunity for qualified contractors to participate in the construction of a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Khaidipada, District Narmada, Gujarat. Managed by the Panchayat Irrigation Division, the project aims to improve water distribution and irrigation facilities, supporting agricultural growth and water sustainability in the region. The tender process is conducted electronically via the NPROCURE platform, ensuring transparency and efficiency. Bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria, including relevant experience, financial stability, and submission of necessary certificates. The project has an estimated value of ₹41,31,396 and a completion timeline of 11 months. Download detailed documents, review technical specifications, and submit your bids online before the deadline of 02-09-2026. This is a prime opportunity for civil engineering firms, water resource specialists, and construction companies to contribute to Gujarat's water infrastructure development.
The scope of work includes:
The process involves:
Key deliverables include detailed project reports, progress reports, and final handover documentation. The project must comply with all applicable environmental and safety regulations.
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Project Duration | 11 months |
| Estimated Cost | ₹41,31,396 |
| Location | Village Khaidipada, Tal. Dediapada, District Narmada |
| Funding | Government of Gujarat |
All works must conform to the technical specifications outlined in the tender documents linked below.
The technical specifications include:
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Pump Capacity | Minimum 50 HP |
| Pipeline Material | HDPE or equivalent |
| Civil Works | Excavation, foundation, and structural work as per drawings |
| Power Supply | 3-phase, 415V |
| Water Conveyance | Designed for a flow rate of 2 Cusecs |
| Control Systems | Automated SCADA system for operation |
Sequential process for technical implementation:
The project must adhere to technical standards specified in the tender documents available for download.
The estimated project cost is approximately ₹41,31,396, which includes all civil, mechanical, and electrical works. Payment will be made based on milestones achieved, with the following breakdown:
| Cost Component | Percentage |
|---|---|
| Civil Works | 50% |
| Mechanical & Electrical | 30% |
| Commissioning & Handover | 20% |
Payment Schedule:
All payments are subject to submission of valid bills, certificates, and inspection approvals. The bidder must maintain transparency and proper documentation for all financial transactions.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Water Resources
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
11 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 08:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹41,31,396
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division, Rajpipla - Narmada
Bid Opening Authority
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division, Rajpipla - Narmada
Address
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division ,Jilla Panchayat Bhavan, 1 st Floor , Narmada-393145, Gujarat
Contact Details
[email protected]/02640356443
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
10-09-2026 11:00
10-09-2026 11:05
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Percentage Rate
Library-Secured
kindly atteched for Scanning Tender fee /DD
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning EMD/FDR/DD or Exemption Cerati..
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Registration as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Pan Card as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning GST No as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Solvency Certificate as per Tender Document Condition
RequiredKindly attached Experience certificate as per Tender Document requirement
RequiredKindly attached Document as per Tender requirement
RequiredProvide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
Provide any proof of EMD Document
As per Tender
As Per Tender
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Bidders must meet the following eligibility criteria:
| Qualification Criteria | Details |
|---|---|
| Minimum Experience | 3 years in similar projects |
| Financial Turnover | Minimum ₹10 lakh annually |
| Valid Licenses | As required for civil works |
Bidders must upload all documents during the preliminary stage, ensuring compliance with the specified formats and conditions.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
This tender aims to construct a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Khaidipada, Narmada, Gujarat, to enhance water management and irrigation facilities, supporting local agriculture and water sustainability.
Interested bidders must register on the NPROCURE platform, download the tender documents, and submit their technical and financial bids electronically before the deadline of 02-09-2026. Attending vendor training sessions is recommended for smooth participation.
Bidders need to upload scanned copies of tender fee/DD, EMD/FDR/DD or exemption certificates, registration, PAN, GST, solvency certificates, experience certificates, and other specified documents as per the tender guidelines. All documents must meet the prescribed formats and conditions.
The estimated cost is approximately ₹41,31,396, with a completion period of 11 months from the date of contract award, ensuring timely delivery and quality standards.
For support, contact Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division, Rajpipla at [email protected] or 02640356443. Additional help is available from (n)Code Solutions at +91-79-40007517 or via email at [email protected].