Progress
This government tender offers an opportunity for experienced civil engineering firms to undertake the construction of a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Tapda, Narmada district, Gujarat. The project aims to improve local water infrastructure, supporting agricultural productivity and water security. The scope includes dam construction, pipelines, and pump installation, with a completion timeline of 11 months. Bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria, including experience in water resource projects, and submit all required documentation. The tender process is open and transparent, with detailed evaluation stages based on technical compliance, experience, and cost. Download the tender documents and submit your bid before the deadline to participate in this lucrative government project. This is a vital initiative to enhance water management and irrigation facilities in Gujarat, promoting sustainable development in the region.
The scope of work includes:
The process involves:
Key deliverables include:
Specifications are detailed in the tender documents, including technical drawings and material standards, accessible via the provided links.
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Dam Height | As per drawings in tender documents |
| Pipe Diameter | 150 mm to 300 mm, as specified |
| Pump Capacity | 10 HP to 50 HP, depending on site requirements |
| Material Standards | IS codes applicable for concrete, steel, and piping |
| Power Supply | 3-phase, 415V, 50Hz |
Sequential procedures include:
Technical documents are available for download for detailed specifications and drawings.
The estimated project cost is INR 41,32,210. Bidders must submit a bid security (EMD) of INR 41,320. The financial proposal should include detailed cost breakdowns:
| Component | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| Civil Works | 25,00,000 |
| Equipment & Machinery | 10,00,000 |
| Electrical & Pumping | 4,00,000 |
| Miscellaneous | 2,32,210 |
Payment terms are linked to project milestones:
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Water Resources
Tender Fee
₹1,500
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
11 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 08:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹41,32,210
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division, Rajpipla - Narmada
Bid Opening Authority
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division, Rajpipla - Narmada
Address
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Irrigation Division ,Jilla Panchayat Bhavan, 1 st Floor , Narmada-393145, Gujarat
Contact Details
[email protected]/02640356443
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
10-09-2026 11:00
10-09-2026 11:05
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Percentage Rate
Library-Secured
kindly atteched for Scanning Tender fee /DD
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning EMD/FDR/DD or Exemption Cerati..
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Registration as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Pan Card as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning GST No as per Tender Document Condition
Requiredkindly attached for Scanning Solvency Certificate as per Tender Document Condition
RequiredKindly attached Experience certificate as per Tender Document requirement
RequiredKindly attached Document as per Tender requirement
RequiredProvide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
Provide any proof of EMD Document
As per Tender
As Per Tender
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
✓ Must have valid registration and licenses as per Indian government standards.
✓ Must submit scanned copies of:
| Qualification Requirement | Details |
|---|---|
| Minimum Experience | 3 years in water resource infrastructure |
| Financial Turnover | INR 20 Lakhs in last 3 years |
| Valid Licenses | As per Gujarat state regulations |
| Experience Certificates | For projects of similar scope |
Note: Bidders must upload all required documents for preliminary and commercial stages as specified.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The bid submission deadline is 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Bidders must upload all required documents and complete the online submission process before this date to be considered.
Participants must submit:
Bids will be evaluated based on technical compliance (40%), experience (20%), cost competitiveness (30%), and document completeness (10%). Bidders must meet minimum thresholds to qualify for award. The process ensures transparency and fairness.
Yes, free vendor training sessions are organized every Saturday from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM at (n)Code Solutions, Ahmedabad. These sessions help bidders understand the online bidding platform and procedures, ensuring smooth participation.
The estimated project cost is INR 41,32,210. The scope includes civil works such as dam construction, pipelines, pump installation, and water management systems, aimed at enhancing irrigation infrastructure in Gujarat's Narmada district.