TenderDekho Logo
Active Open State Governments & UT NPROCURE

Government Tender for Providing & Fixing Pre-Cast Paver Blocks at Bardoli, Gujarat 2025-26

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Value

₹1,18,31,914

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

This government tender offers an exclusive opportunity for civil engineering firms to participate in the urban infrastructure development project in Bardoli, Gujarat. The project involves providing and installing pre-cast paver blocks at various locations under the Swarnim Jayanti Mukhyamantri Shaheri Vikas Yojana for 2025-26. With an estimated project value of INR 1,183,1914.00 and a completion timeline of 6 months, qualified contractors can submit their bids electronically. The tender process includes detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and a transparent evaluation process. Bidders must adhere to the deadlines, submit all required documents, and ensure compliance with safety and quality standards. This project aims to enhance road quality, urban aesthetics, and infrastructure resilience, contributing significantly to Gujarat's urban development goals. Interested companies specializing in civil road works, paving, and public infrastructure are encouraged to participate and leverage this opportunity to work with government agencies on impactful projects.

Scope Of Work

The scope of work includes:

  • Supplying and laying pre-cast paver blocks at designated locations in Bardoli.
  • Ensuring proper surface preparation and leveling before installation.
  • Using high-quality, durable materials compliant with specifications outlined in the tender documents.
  • Adhering to the technical standards specified in the 'ROAD WORK SPECIFICATIONS.pdf'.
  • Completing the work within a stipulated period of 6 months.

Key deliverables:

  • Fully installed pre-cast paver blocks at all specified locations.
  • Site cleanup and restoration post-completion.
  • Compliance with safety and quality standards.
Specification Details
Material Type Pre-cast concrete paver blocks
Size As per Schedule B
Color As specified in tender documents
Thickness Minimum 80 mm
Finish Smooth surface with non-slip texture

Process Steps:

  1. Site assessment and marking.
  2. Surface excavation and preparation.
  3. Laying of bedding layer.
  4. Placement of pre-cast paver blocks.
  5. Joint filling and compaction.
  6. Final inspection and handover.

All work must comply with the detailed specifications and testing requirements outlined in the tender documents linked below.

Technical Specifications

The technical specifications for the project include:

Parameter Requirement
Material Pre-cast concrete paver blocks conforming to IS 15658
Size As specified in Schedule B
Load Bearing Capacity Minimum 8 tons
Surface Finish Non-slip, smooth surface
Installation Tolerance ±5 mm

Sequential procedures involve site assessment, surface preparation, laying, joint filling, and finishing. All materials must pass quality tests as per the 'TEST REQUIRE FOR CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL.pdf'. The work must adhere to safety standards and environmental regulations as specified in the tender documents.

Financial Requirements

The estimated project cost is INR 1,183,1914.00. Payment will be made in accordance with the progress milestones outlined in the contract. The bid security or EMD amount is to be provided as per the tender guidelines, with proof of EMD submission required. The financial breakdown includes:

Cost Component Amount (INR)
Material 50%
Labour 30%
Equipment 20%

Payment schedule:

  • 10% advance upon contract signing.
  • 40% after completion of 50% work.
  • 50% after final inspection and approval.
    All payments are subject to submission of valid invoices and compliance with quality standards.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Sector

State Governments & UT

Tender Fee

₹3,600

Contract Form

Works

Completion Period

6  Months

Currency Type

Single

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,18,31,914

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

Civil Works - Roads

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Officer, Bardoli Nagarpalika

Bid Opening Authority

Chief Officer, Bardoli Nagarpalika

Address

Bardoli Nagarpalika Office Building, Bardoli Dist. Surat - 394601

Contact Details

[email protected]

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

01 Tender.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

02 Form B-1.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

03 Schedule B.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

04 Terms and Condition.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

05 ROAD WORK SPECIFICATIONS.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

06 TEST REQUIRE FOR CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

07 Vendor Civil work.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

08 GR All.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

09 GR Affidavit GR_240217_161336.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nagarpalika (All Nagarpalika Gujarat)

Department

BARDOLI NAGARPALIKA

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Officer, Bardoli Nagarpalika

Bid Opening Authority

Chief Officer, Bardoli Nagarpalika

Contact Details

[email protected]

Address

Bardoli Nagarpalika Office Building, Bardoli Dist. Surat - 394601

Categories 4

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

1. Preliminary Stage

10-09-2026 12:00

2. Commercial Stage

10-09-2026 12:30

Required Forms

Preliminary

Tender Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Emd Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Commercial

Percentage Rate

Library-Secured

Required

Required Documents

Stage - Preliminary Stage

1

All Scanned documents as per tender paper

Required

Form - Tender Fee Form

1

Provide any proof of Bid Processing Fee

Form - Emd Fee Form

1

Provide any proof of EMD Document

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Eligibility Criteria

✓ Must have valid registration and licenses for civil construction works.
✓ Proven experience in laying paver blocks or similar civil road works.
✓ Ability to submit all scanned documents as per tender paper requirements.
✓ Financial stability demonstrated through relevant documentation.

Qualification Criteria Minimum Requirement
Annual Turnover INR 50 Lakhs in last 3 years
Experience At least 2 completed projects involving similar civil works
Certification Valid GST registration and relevant licenses
Technical Capability Adequate machinery and skilled manpower

Bidders must meet all eligibility criteria to qualify for the tender process.