Progress
This government tender offers a unique opportunity for civil and event management companies to participate in the setup and civil works for Rashtriya Ekta Diwas-2026 in Vadodara, Gujarat. The project involves constructing green rooms, barricading, parade platforms, food counters, and enclosures to facilitate a national celebration. With an estimated value of INR 1.06 crore and a completion timeline of just 1 month, the tender emphasizes transparency, quality, and compliance. Bidders must meet stringent eligibility criteria, including experience in similar projects, financial stability, and legal clearances. The process involves detailed documentation, technical and financial evaluation, and adherence to government procurement policies. This opportunity is ideal for experienced civil contractors, infrastructure firms, and event setup companies aiming to contribute to a significant national event while securing a government contract in Gujarat.
The scope of work includes:
The process involves:
Specifications are detailed in the tender documents, including dimensions, materials, and safety standards. Bidders must ensure all works meet the technical and safety requirements outlined in the tender.
The technical specifications include:
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Construction Material | Standard civil construction materials conforming to government norms |
| Dimensions | As detailed in the tender documents |
| Safety Standards | Compliant with local safety regulations |
| Infrastructure | Modular, durable, and weather-resistant |
| Setup Time | Complete installation within the project timeline |
Process:
All technical work must adhere strictly to the specifications detailed in the tender documents and applicable government standards.
The estimated project cost is INR 1,064,8845.00. Payment terms are typically milestone-based, with payments released upon completion of specific project phases. The tender fee is INR 3600, payable via demand draft or online transfer. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is required to be submitted along with the bid, with exemption only applicable under specific conditions. Bidders must provide a detailed financial proposal, including breakdowns for labor, materials, and overheads, aligned with the scope of work. All financial documents must be recent and certified by authorized auditors. The project budget covers procurement, labor, transportation, safety measures, and miscellaneous expenses necessary for timely project completion.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
State Governments & UT
Tender Fee
₹3,600
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
01 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:01:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:15:00
Bid Validity
120
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹1,06,48,845
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Civil - All
Officer Inviting Bids
Executive Engineer (R & B) Division, Rajpipla (State)
Bid Opening Authority
Executive Engineer (R & B) Division, Rajpipla (State)
Address
Opp Karjan Colony Near Jilla Panchayat Bhavan Vadiya, Rajpipla Dist.Narmada-393145
Contact Details
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
01-09-2026 17:17
01-09-2026 17:18
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Percentage Rate
Library-Secured
NIT Condition Document Upload Here Scanned Copy
Tender Fee
RequiredEMD (Exemption Certificate Not Accepted)
RequiredValid Bank Solvency of Min 21.30 Lac
Required3 (A) Certificate of Similar type PM Program or President of Min. 53.25 Lakhs of any of Last Five years. As per PQ Condition (April -2021 to Upto Date)
RequiredUndertaking on Rs.300 Stamp for Work Completed in Timelimite
RequiredNo Blacklist or Police Case Undertaking of Rs.300.00 Stamp
RequiredCA Cetificate with Annual Turnover Min. 426.00 Lac in Last Five Year. (April 2021 to Up to Date)
RequiredTechnical Staff Details
RequiredGST Certificate
RequiredPan Card
RequiredPhotographs of State or National Level Program Done By Agency.
RequiredNo Blacklist/ No Police Case/ No Court Case or Defaulter Affidavit on Rs 300 Stamp
RequiredValid Insurance Policy for All Workers
RequiredStatement Showing Details of Ownership of Mandap and Furniture
RequiredEPF Registration
RequiredWork Program
RequiredAgency Accept all the terms and conditions. Please sign, stamp, and upload.
RequiredOther Neccesary Documents
Provide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
Provide any proof of EMD Document
✓ Must have valid registration and licenses for civil and event infrastructure works.
✓ Proven experience in executing similar projects with a minimum project value of INR 53.25 Lakhs in the last five years.
✓ Valid bank solvency certificate of at least INR 21.30 Lakhs.
✓ Submission of all required documents including:
| Document | Requirement |
|---|---|
| NIT Condition Document | Upload scanned copy |
| Tender Fee | Payment proof |
| EMD | Exemption certificate or payment proof |
| CA Certificate | Min. annual turnover of INR 426 Lakhs in last five years |
| Technical Staff Details | Qualified personnel documentation |
| GST & PAN | Valid certificates |
| Blacklist/Police Case | No blacklist or legal cases |
| Insurance Policy | Valid for all workers |
| Work Program | Detailed project schedule |
| Undertakings | No blacklist or police cases, acceptance of terms |
Additional requirements include submission of photographs of previous projects, ownership details, EPF registration, and other relevant documents as specified.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The bid submission deadline is 01-09-2026 at 17:16. Bidders must submit all required documents before this date and time to be eligible for consideration.
Participants must submit all mandatory documents including:
The scope includes civil infrastructure setup for Rashtriya Ekta Diwas-2026, such as:
Bids are evaluated based on technical competence (50%), financial proposal (30%), and past project performance (20%). Bidders must meet minimum thresholds, including at least 70% technical score and a competitive financial proposal. The evaluation ensures transparency and selection of qualified contractors.
For any queries, contact the Executive Engineer (R & B) Division, Vadodara at [email protected]. The office is located at Opp Karjan Colony, Near Jilla Panchayat Bhavan, Vadiya, Rajpipla, Gujarat. All communication should be made within the specified timelines.