Progress
This government tender from Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) offers a valuable opportunity for suppliers to provide spare parts for Bosch make loudophones at the Kutch Lignite Thermal Power Station (KLTPS). The project aims to enhance communication infrastructure within the power plant's switchyard, ensuring operational safety and efficiency. The procurement process is structured into multiple stages, including preliminary, technical, and commercial evaluations, with strict adherence to deadlines. Bidders are required to meet specific eligibility criteria, including valid GST registration and relevant experience. The tender emphasizes timely delivery within a three-month period and encourages participation from companies specializing in power sector equipment, telecom solutions, and industrial spare parts. The process is conducted electronically via the official e-Procurement portal, with comprehensive documentation and support available to assist bidders. This opportunity aligns with the government’s commitment to strengthening energy infrastructure and ensuring reliable power supply in Gujarat.
The scope of work involves the supply of spare parts for Bosch make loudophones used at the switchyard of Kutch Lignite Thermal Power Station (KLTPS). Key deliverables include:
The process includes:
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Item Category | Information Technology/Telecom |
| Quantity | As per tender requirement |
| Delivery Schedule | Within 3 months from contract signing |
| Quality Standards | Compliant with GSECL specifications |
The technical specifications for the spare parts are as follows:
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Compatibility | Bosch make loudophones |
| Material | High durability, weather-resistant |
| Certification | ISO 9001 or equivalent |
| Quantity | As specified in the tender documents |
| Delivery | To be completed within 3 months |
The process involves:
The estimated budget for this procurement ranges from [minimum amount] to [maximum amount] [currency]. The cost breakdown includes:
| Cost Component | Amount |
|---|---|
| Unit Price | As per bid |
| Total Quantity | As specified |
| Taxes & Duties | As applicable |
| Delivery Charges | Included/Extra |
Payment terms are as follows:
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Power and Energy
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Contract Form
Supply
Completion Period
3 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:55:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Information Technology/Telecom
Officer Inviting Bids
GSECL, Kutch Lignite Thermal Power Station(KLTPS), Panandhro-Kutch
Bid Opening Authority
Committee
Address
Kutch Lignite Thermal Power Station (KLTPS) PO SK Vermanagar,Taluka Lakhpat
Contact Details
8758448560
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
KLTPS TF EMD Form
User Defined Template-Standard
KLTPS Bidder Confirmation
User Defined Template-Standard
Price Bid Form
Library-Secured
Tender fee and EMD documents
RequiredGSTN Registration Certificate
RequiredAttach Necessary Scan Document As per Tender
RequiredDiscover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Bidders must meet the following eligibility criteria:
| Qualification Requirement | Details |
|---|---|
| Financial Turnover | Minimum annual turnover of [specified amount] in last 3 years |
| Experience | At least 2 similar projects completed in the last 5 years |
| Certification | Valid ISO/ISO-like certifications for quality |
| Legal Status | Registered company with all statutory compliances |
Failure to meet these criteria may result in disqualification.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The bid submission deadline is 02-09-2026 at 18:00. Bidders must upload all required documents before this time to be eligible for consideration.
Tender documents are available for download free of cost from the official e-Procurement portal. Ensure you have a valid Digital Certificate for secure access and submission.
Bidders must possess valid GST registration, relevant experience in power sector equipment supply, and necessary certifications. Refer to the detailed eligibility section for comprehensive requirements.
No, all bids must be submitted electronically via the official portal. Physical submissions are not accepted under this procurement process.
Support can be obtained from the (n)Procure Support team at +91-79-40007517 or via email at [email protected]. Assistance is available during working hours.