TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open Civil Supplies / Public Distribution System NPROCURE

Government Tender for Wire Fencing on Stadium Compound Wall in Kodinar - Civil Works

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Value

₹3,42,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

This government tender offers contractors an opportunity to undertake civil works for wire fencing at the stadium in Kodinar, Gujarat. Managed by Kodinar Nagarpalika, the project aims to improve security and infrastructure within the municipality. The tender details include scope, eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and deadlines, providing a comprehensive guide for qualified civil contractors. With an estimated cost of ₹3,42,000 and a project duration of 4 months, bidders must adhere to strict submission guidelines via the NPROCURE portal. This tender emphasizes transparency, quality, and timely delivery, making it ideal for experienced civil engineering firms specializing in fencing and infrastructure projects. The process involves a detailed evaluation based on technical competence, financial stability, and past performance, ensuring fair competition among qualified bidders. Bidders are encouraged to review all documentation and participate in free training sessions to facilitate smooth online submission and compliance with government procurement policies.

Scope Of Work

The scope of work includes:

  • Construction of wire fencing on the existing compound wall at the stadium in Kodinar.
  • Installation of fencing materials as per technical specifications.
  • Ensuring safety and compliance with local building codes.
  • Site clearance and preparation prior to fencing.

The process involves:

  1. Site inspection and assessment.
  2. Procurement of fencing materials and accessories.
  3. Erection of fencing panels and supports.
  4. Final inspection and quality checks.

Key deliverables include:

  • Complete fencing installation as per approved design.
  • Documentation of work progress.
  • Compliance with safety standards.
Specification Details
Fencing Material Galvanized wire mesh
Height Minimum 2 meters
Support Posts Steel or concrete supports
Finish Weather-resistant coating

Bidders must ensure all work is completed within the stipulated 4 months, maintaining quality and safety standards.

Technical Specifications

The fencing must conform to the following technical parameters:

Parameter Specification
Material Galvanized wire mesh
Mesh Size 50mm x 50mm
Wire Diameter 4mm
Support Posts Steel or RCC, spaced at 3 meters
Coating Weather-resistant paint
Height Minimum 2 meters
Installation Secure anchoring to ground

The process involves:

  • Material procurement as per specifications.
  • Site preparation.
  • Erection of fencing panels.
  • Final inspection and safety checks.

Financial Requirements

The total estimated cost for the project is ₹3,42,000. Bidders must submit a bid that includes detailed cost breakdowns:

Item Cost (₹)
Material 1,50,000
Labour 1,20,000
Equipment 30,000
Miscellaneous 42,000
Total 3,42,000

Payment terms are as follows:

  • 30% advance upon contract signing.
  • 40% after 50% work completion.
  • 30% after final inspection and approval.

All payments are subject to submission of valid invoices and work completion certificates.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nagarpalika (All Nagarpalika Gujarat)

Department

Kodinar Nagarpalika

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Officer, Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Bid Opening Authority

Chief Officer, Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Contact Details

[email protected] / 2795221411

Address

Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Sector

Civil Supplies / Public Distribution System

Tender Fee

₹600

Contract Form

Works

Completion Period

4  Months

Currency Type

Single

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,42,000

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

Civil Works

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Officer, Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Bid Opening Authority

Chief Officer, Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Address

Kodinar Nagarpalika, Kodinar

Contact Details

[email protected] / 2795221411

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

T75j-UR-Tender Nivida.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

T75j-UR-SBD.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

T75j-UR-Abstract.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

Categories 9

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

1. Preliminary Stage

31-08-2026 12:00

2. Commercial Stage

31-08-2026 12:05

Required Forms

Preliminary

Tender Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Emd Fee Form

Library-Standard

Required

Commercial

Percentage Rate

Library-Secured

Required

Required Documents

Stage - Preliminary Stage

1

Tender Fee

Required
2

EMD OR Valid EMD Exemption Certificate

Required
3

Registration Certificate

Required
4

Experience Certificate

Required
5

Solvency Certificate

Required
6

Turnover Certificate

Required
7

GST Certificate

Required
8

List of key plant & Equipment

Required
9

List of key Personnel

Required
10

Qualification Information

Required
11

Notarized Affidavit

Required
12

Undertaking for Investment & for Validity

Required
13

Other Documents

Form - Tender Fee Form

1

Provide any proof of Bid Processing Fee

Form - Emd Fee Form

1

Provide any proof of EMD Document

Eligibility Criteria

✓ Must have valid registration and licenses for civil works.
✓ Proven experience in fencing and infrastructure projects.
✓ Submission of Tender Fee and EMD or valid exemption certificate.
✓ Financial stability demonstrated through turnover and solvency certificates.
✓ Must possess GST registration and relevant key plant & equipment.
✓ Key personnel should have relevant qualifications and experience.

Criterion Requirement
Tender Fee ₹600 or proof of fee payment
EMD As specified or exemption certificate
Registration Valid registration certificate
Experience Minimum 2 similar projects completed
Turnover Annual turnover of at least ₹10 lakhs
Solvency Solvency certificate of ₹1 lakh
GST Certificate Valid GST registration
Key Equipment List of key plant & machinery
Key Personnel Qualified engineers and supervisors
Documentation All required documents submitted as per tender guidelines