Bid Publish Date
23-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Location
Progress
The Gujarat Energy Development Agency (GEDA) is inviting qualified vendors to participate in the 2026-27 Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for refilling, servicing, collection, delivery, and preventive maintenance of toner cartridges installed across GEDA offices. This government tender offers an excellent opportunity for companies specializing in printer consumables and maintenance services to secure a long-term contract. The project aims to ensure uninterrupted printing operations, reduce operational costs, and maintain high standards of service quality. Bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria, including experience, certifications, and financial capacity. The tender process involves multiple evaluation stages, with clear deadlines for bid submission and technical assessment. Interested vendors should review the detailed scope, technical specifications, and eligibility requirements to prepare their bids accordingly. This tender emphasizes transparency, quality, and timely service delivery, making it a strategic opportunity for businesses in the government procurement sector.
The scope of work includes:
The key deliverables are:
The process involves:
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Cartridge Types | Laser, Inkjet |
| Service Period | Year 2026-27 |
| Service Locations | GEDA offices and premises |
| Certification | Valid certification for toner refilling |
All work must adhere to the technical standards specified in the tender document, ensuring high-quality service and compliance with safety norms.
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Cartridge Compatibility | All major brands used at GEDA |
| Refilling Standards | ISO certified processes |
| Delivery Time | Within 48 hours of requisition |
| Service Quality | High-quality refilling with minimal wastage |
| Documentation | Service reports, certification copies |
Bidders should follow the sequential process:
All technical parameters must meet or exceed the standards specified in the tender document, ensuring durability, safety, and efficiency.
The estimated budget for this contract ranges between ₹5,00,000 and ₹10,00,000, depending on the volume of cartridges processed. The financial breakdown includes:
| Cost Component | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|
| Tender Fee | ₹1770 |
| Estimated Cartridge Refilling | Variable based on volume |
| Service Charges | As per scope |
| Total Budget | Up to ₹10,00,000 |
Payments will be made in phases:
Bidders must submit a detailed financial proposal aligned with the tender guidelines, ensuring transparency and compliance.
Tender Type
Open
Sector
State Governments & UT
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
As per tender Document Attached
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
23-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
360
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Officer Inviting Bids
Director Gujarat Energy Development Agency, Gandhinagar
Bid Opening Authority
Director Gujarat Energy Development Agency, Gandhinagar
Address
Udyog Bhavan, 4th floor, Block No. 11/12, Sector -11 Gandhinagar
Contact Details
7923257251/[email protected]
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
31-08-2026 15:00
31-08-2026 15:05
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
TECHNICAL BID
User Defined Template-Standard
FINANCIAL BID
User Defined Template-Secured
[1] D.D. of Tender Fee
Required[1] D.D. of Tender EMD
RequiredAttach duly sign and seal scan copy of TENDER DOCUMENT AND ANNEXURES
Required✓ Must have valid registration and licenses for toner refilling and printer maintenance.
✓ Proven experience in handling government or large enterprise contracts.
✓ Submit D.D. of Tender Fee and EMD as per the specified amounts.
✓ Must possess valid digital certificates for online bidding.
| Qualification Criteria | Details |
|---|---|
| Experience | Minimum 3 years in toner refilling and maintenance |
| Financial Capacity | Annual turnover of at least ₹10 lakh for the past 3 years |
| Certifications | Valid ISO/ISO 9001 certification preferred |
Note: Bidders must submit all required documents during the preliminary and technical stages to qualify for the commercial evaluation.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
This tender involves refilling, servicing, collection, delivery, and preventive maintenance of toner cartridges for various printers installed at GEDA offices. The scope includes ensuring high-quality refilling, timely service, and compliance with technical standards to maintain uninterrupted printing operations.
Eligible vendors with valid licenses, relevant experience, and certifications in toner refilling and printer maintenance can participate. They must also meet the financial and technical criteria specified in the eligibility section.
The bid submission starts on 23-07-2026 at 12:00 PM and ends on 18-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. Technical evaluation is scheduled for 18-08-2026 at 15:05. Bidders must adhere strictly to these deadlines to qualify.
Bidders must submit:
Free vendor training sessions are organized every Saturday at (n)Code Solutions, GNFC Ltd., Ahmedabad. For technical support, contact n)Procure Support team via email at [email protected] or call the toll-free number 7359 021 663. Assistance includes document preparation, certification procedures, and online bidding guidance.