Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 5:40 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
Location
Progress
Gujarat Rail Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (G-RIDE) is inviting qualified agencies to participate in a tender for providing Project Finance Team services. This opportunity is ideal for firms with expertise in infrastructure finance, railway projects, and consultancy services. The project aims to support Gujarat's expanding railway infrastructure through comprehensive financial planning, analysis, and funding support. The tender process includes multiple stages, with deadlines set for bid submission and evaluation. Bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria, including experience and certification requirements, and submit detailed technical and financial proposals. The engagement promises to contribute significantly to Gujarat's transportation infrastructure, fostering economic growth and regional development. The tender is open to experienced financial and consultancy firms seeking to work on high-impact government projects, with a focus on transparency, efficiency, and timely execution.
The selected agency will be responsible for providing a dedicated Project Finance Team to support G-RIDE's infrastructure projects. Key deliverables include:
The process involves:
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Experience | Firms with at least 5 years in infrastructure finance |
| Certification | Valid digital signature certificate |
| Team Composition | Financial analysts, project managers, legal advisors |
The agency must ensure confidentiality, timely delivery, and adherence to Gujarat government regulations.
The agency should possess robust financial analysis tools capable of handling large-scale infrastructure projects. Technical parameters include:
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Software | Advanced financial modeling software |
| Data Security | Encrypted data transfer and storage |
| Team Expertise | Certified financial analysts and project managers |
Sequential procedures involve:
The agency must ensure all technical deliverables meet the standards outlined in the tender document.
The estimated budget for this project ranges from INR 50 lakh to INR 1 crore, depending on scope and scope adjustments. The financial proposal should include:
| Cost Component | Estimated Cost |
|---|---|
| Professional Fees | INR 30 lakh to INR 70 lakh |
| Miscellaneous Expenses | INR 5 lakh to INR 15 lakh |
| Contingency | 10% of total cost |
Payment will be made in installments based on project milestones:
Tender Type
Open
Sector
State Governments & UT
Tender Fee
₹11,000
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
As per tender Document Attached
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:10:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Consultancy Services
Officer Inviting Bids
Director (P & P) (GRIDE)
Bid Opening Authority
Director (P & P) (GRIDE)
Address
Gujarat Rail Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited , Block no 6, 7th Floor, Udhyog Bhavan, Sector 11, Gnadhinagar-382017, Gujarat
Contact Details
07923232728
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
09-09-2026 12:30
09-09-2026 12:35
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
TECHNICAL BID
User Defined Template-Standard
Proposed Billing Rates for Personnel
User Defined Template-Secured
PLEASE ATTACH SCAN COPY OF TENDER FEE AND EMD.
RequiredProvide any proof of EMD Document
PLEASE ATTACH TECH.BID DATA
RequiredDiscover companies most likely to bid on this tender
✓ Must have valid digital signature certificates for electronic bid submission.
✓ Must attach scanned copies of tender fee and EMD as part of primary stage documentation.
✓ Proven experience in infrastructure or railway project finance.
✓ Demonstrated financial expertise with at least 5 years in relevant sectors.
| Qualification | Minimum Requirement |
|---|---|
| Financial Experience | 5+ years in infrastructure finance |
| Certification | Digital Signature Certificate (Class-III) |
| Past Projects | At least 2 railway or infrastructure finance projects |
✓ Bidders must submit all required documents for primary and technical stages as specified.
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The bid submission deadline is 18:00 on September 8, 2026. Bidders must upload all required documents and complete submission before this time to be considered.
Bidders must attach scanned copies of the tender fee and EMD as part of the primary stage documentation. These are mandatory for bid validation and acceptance.
Bids will be evaluated based on technical competence (50%), financial proposal (30%), and past project success (20%). Minimum technical score is 70/100 to qualify for further consideration.
Yes, free vendor training sessions are organized every Saturday from 4:00 to 5:00 P.M. at (n)code Solutions, Ahmedabad. Bidders are encouraged to attend to familiarize themselves with the process.
The agency will provide a Project Finance Team responsible for financial analysis, modeling, funding assistance, and monitoring of Gujarat Rail infrastructure projects, ensuring compliance and timely delivery.