Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
Value
₹7,50,000
Location
Progress
This government tender from Himmatnagar Nagar Palika offers an excellent opportunity for civil engineering and survey firms to participate in an urban infrastructure project. The project involves door-to-door property surveys to map water, sewage, and storm water connections across Himmatnagar. With a 3-month completion period and a project value of approximately ₹7,50,000, qualified bidders must meet specific experience, certification, and financial criteria. The tender process is fully online, requiring submission of detailed documents, including experience certificates, bid security, and registration proofs. This initiative aims to improve urban water and sewage management, supporting sustainable city development. Interested companies should review all tender documents, adhere to deadlines, and participate in the free vendor training sessions. Winning this contract will enable firms to showcase their expertise in municipal infrastructure projects and contribute to Gujarat’s urban development goals.
The selected contractor will be responsible for the following tasks:
Survey Process:
Key Deliverables:
Specifications:
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Survey Area | Himmatnagar Nagar Palika |
| Duration | 3 months |
| Data Format | Digital and hard copies |
| Quality Standards | Accurate, verifiable data |
The contractor must ensure adherence to local regulations, safety standards, and project timelines.
The survey equipment and methods must meet the following technical parameters:
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Data Collection Devices | GPS-enabled survey tablets or total stations |
| Data Accuracy | Within ±10 cm |
| Software Compatibility | GIS-compatible formats |
| Data Storage | Secure digital formats with backup |
| Process | Sequential property survey, data validation, digital mapping |
Survey procedures include:
The total estimated budget for this project is approximately ₹7,50,000. The cost breakdown includes:
| Component | Cost |
|---|---|
| Survey Operations | ₹5,00,000 |
| Data Processing & Mapping | ₹1,50,000 |
| Report Preparation | ₹50,000 |
| Contingency & Miscellaneous | ₹50,000 |
Payment terms are as follows:
Tender Type
Open
Sector
Urban Development
Tender Fee
₹1,062
Contract Form
Works
Completion Period
3 Months
Currency Type
Single
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120 Days
Tender Value
₹7,50,000
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Survey Works
Officer Inviting Bids
Chief Officer , HIMATNAGAR Nagar Palika, HIMATNAGAR
Bid Opening Authority
Chief Officer , HIMATNAGAR Nagar Palika, HIMATNAGAR
Address
HIMATNAGAR Nagar Palika, HIMATNAGAR
Contact Details
2772241710
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
07-09-2026 16:00
07-09-2026 16:15
Tender Fee Form
Library-Standard
Emd Fee Form
Library-Standard
Price Bid Form
Library-Secured
Attested copy Of Registered in Class – “E-1” or more an should be enclosed
RequiredScan Copy of FDR of Scheduled Bank Bid Security for Minimum Six Months Rs 9000.00.00
RequiredAttested copy Of pan card
RequiredScan copy of Tender fee DD
RequiredAttested Copy Of Bidder should have experience of the execution of One Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 80 Percent Tender Amount Or Two Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 50 Percent the tender amount Or Three Works Should be Completed for the amount Similar Work Of 40 Percent the tender amount within 5 Years Mini. And Bidder Should Be Submit Experience Certificates Of Work Completed.
RequiredScan Copy of GST Registration
RequiredAny other Documents as per Tender Requirements
Scan copy of last Year IT Return
Provide any proof of Bid Processing Fee
RequiredProvide any proof of EMD Document
RequiredDiscover companies most likely to bid on this tender
| Work Completed | Minimum Experience |
|---|---|
| One work of similar nature | 80% of tender amount |
| Two works of similar nature | 50% of tender amount |
| Three works of similar nature | 40% of tender amount |
| Financial Criteria | Minimum Qualification |
|---|---|
| Annual turnover | As per tender norms |
| Past project value | As specified in tender documents |
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The primary goal is to conduct a comprehensive door-to-door survey of all properties within the Himmatnagar Nagar Palika area to map water, sewage, and storm water line connections. This data will support urban infrastructure management and improve service delivery.
Eligible bidders must have valid registration, experience in similar urban survey projects, and necessary certifications such as GST registration, PAN card, and financial stability. Experience in executing projects of similar scope within the last 5 years is mandatory.
Bids must be submitted electronically before 18:00 on 02-09-2026. The tender opens on 18-08-2026 at 15:00, with evaluation scheduled for 07-09-2026. Timely submission is crucial to avoid disqualification.
Participants must submit:
Bids will be assessed based on technical competence (50%), financial proposal (30%), and past project performance (20%). Bidders must meet minimum qualifying marks in technical evaluation to qualify for financial assessment. The highest scoring bid will be awarded the contract.