TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Photo Lamination in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,625

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Information and Public Relations Department Photo Lamination Work of laminating and supplying the photographs of the swearing-in ceremony of the Honourable Chief Minister and the Ministers in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹826

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Information and Public Relations Department

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Information and Public Relations Department Tender Reference Number E2/59/2026-IPRD Tender ID 2026_IPRD_862742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Aadhar .pdf Pan card .pdf GST certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,121] Tender Fee in ₹ 826 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,625 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Photo Lamination Work Description Photo Lamination Work of laminating and supplying the photographs of the swearing-in ceremony of the Honourable Chief Minister and the Ministers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 61.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1459275.xls BOQ 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Director Information and Public Relations Dept Secretariat, Tvpm   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data