Progress
Haryana Government invites bids for Estimate for the work of outsource the sweeping work from Bus Stand to Red Light Chowk upto Dabwali Road both side Road and Right side area in MC Limit upto NH-10 of Sweeping work in Municipal council, Sirsa (ZONE-2) for 6 Months in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹15,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,32,15,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender