TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of a Community Hall near Prajapati Temple in Ward No 12 in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,281

Value

₹12,37,446

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Construction of a Community Hall near Prajapati Temple in Ward No 12 in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,37,446

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Parishad Karera - UAD

Bid Opening Place

MC KARERA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Parishad Karera - UAD Tender Reference Number 372 Tender ID 2026_UAD_503270_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL DOC AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,281 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of a Community Hall near Prajapati Temple in Ward No 12 Work Description Construction of a Community Hall near Prajapati Temple in Ward No 12 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,37,446 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MC KARERA Pincode 473660 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC KARERA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 490.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VIG598.pdf NIT 480.24 2 Tender Documents prajapatimandirhall.pdf ESTS 3524.85 3 BOQ BOQ_638824.xls BOQ 260.00 4 Additional Documents TDxxRestroom.pdf TNX DOC 1459.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO KARERA Address CMO KARERA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data