TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Printing and supply of U-Win poster in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Health and Family Welfare Department announces a tender for Printing and supply of U-Win poster in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Health and Family Welfare Department||Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

O/o AMSCL, Narangi, Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Health and Family Welfare Department||Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number AMSC-IT0PROC/29/2026-IT LOG-AMSCL Tender ID 2026_HFWD_53628_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Printing and supply of U-Win poster Work Description Printing and supply of U-Win poster NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Guwahati Pincode 781026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o AMSCL, Narangi, Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 610.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84377.xls BOQ 389.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, AMSCL Address Narangi, Guwahati   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1