TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹81,000

Value

₹26,68,488

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India invites bids for TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,68,488

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

GIFT CITY - GANDHINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI Tender Reference Number ROGNH/CHANDK/0001 Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848453_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD .pdf 3 Finance TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Union Bank of India     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD Work Description TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,68,488 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD Pincode 382424 Pre Bid Meeting Place GIFT CITY - GANDHINAGAR  Pre Bid Meeting Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE UNIT NO.1, 4TH FLOOR GIFT TOWER ONE, GIFT CITY, GANDHIN   Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place GIFT CITY - GANDHINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD 3069.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Chandkheda 58180 furnidhing Tender.pdf TENDER FOR FURNISHING AC AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT CHANDKHEDA CG ROAD - AHMEDABAD 3069.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE UNIT NO.1, 4TH FLOOR GIFT TOWER ONE, GIFT CITY, GANDHINAGAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data