TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Gazebo in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2025, 3:27 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2025, 3:27 pm
Technical07-May-2025, 10:47 am
Financial
Award29-Jul-2025, 1:10 am

A tender has been published for Forest Department Gazebo (Q3) in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-07-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Bharat Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CAST IRON GAZEBO05-07-2025 16:17:50
2
SAI CIVILS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CAST IRON GAZEBO05-07-2025 15:45:38
3
SKY AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CAST IRON GAZEBO02-07-2025 16:50:59
4
VSP TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CAST IRON GAZEBO05-07-2025 11:00:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAI CIVILS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Gazebo
L2
VSP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Gazebo
L3
Bharat Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gazebo

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Gazebo (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7986907.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

04-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer