Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 11:03 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Request for Proposal (RFP) for Hiring of Manpower Service Provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at COMFED. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Approving Authority
Vijoy Kumar Pandey (Manager(Accounts))
Tender Creator
Mr MD JAWED ALAM (MANAGER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
COMFED, HQ, Dairy Development Complex, P.O. - B.V. College, Patna - 800014
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹50,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Proof of payment of EMD amounting to Rs 50,000/- through e-Payment mode on Eproc2 Portal.
RFP Document Fee Rs 1180/- including GST @18%to be paid only through ePayment mode on Eproc2 Portal.
Copies of valid PAN Card
GST registration Certificate
Upload dully filled Financial Bid Sheet
Authorization letter in favor of person signing the Proposal.
Company/Firm Registered in india, in business for at least 3 years currently providing manpower serv
Bidder must have existing office in Patna or letter of accepatnce as per the clause
Bidder must submit document of GST,EPF, ESI & PAN registion document for proceeding 3 years
Annual turnover document for 3 financial years with corporate tax,dividend distribution,capital gain
Document submission of similar assignment of Dairy Coop, Govt. Dept. PSU's for 3 years
Self-Declaration undertaking is not debarred or blacklisted from any govt., semi-govt & Co-oper.
Any other relevant documents
Duly filled Technical Bid Sheet along with supporting documents as required in this document.
The Bidder should be either: (a) a company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 (or 1956); (b) a partnership firm registered under the Indian Partnership Act, 1932; (c) a Limited Liability Partnership, or (d) a sole proprietorship firm. (supporting document to be attached in proof).
The Bidder shall have a minimum total workforce of 150 individual persons engaged through any combination of direct employment, fixed-term contracts, or outsourcing arrangements. Scanned copy of Self-certification by the Authorized Signatory, supported by relevant documentary proof such as ESIC and PF statement.
Experience of working with Dairy Cooperatives, FMCG Companies, Government Departments or PSUs. Scanned copy of Self-certification + work orders/agreements with the Scope of Work highlighted + Performance Certificate
Minimum annual turnover of Rs. 100 crore (Rupees One Hundred Crore only) in each of the last three completed financial years (FY 2023-24, FY 2024-25, and FY 2025-26). Scanned copy of Audited financial statements or a Chartered Accountant's certificate clearly certifying compliance with the turnover requirement, along with the Corporate Income Tax.
Total years of continuous experience in providing manpower services. (supporting document to be attached in proof).
Total number of permanent on-roll employees of the Bidder's firm. (supporting document to be attached in proof).
Functional Employee Self-Service Portal or Mobile Application with minimum features: pay slip download, EPF/ESIC details, and grievance registration.
Presentation on services offered, proposed staffing model, compliance infrastructure and technology platform.
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL & NIT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL & NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Hiring of Manpower Service Provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at COMFED.
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Hiring of Manpower Service Provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at COMFED.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMFED: P&A: 4573, Dated:20.08.2026 | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Hiring of Manpower Service Provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at COMFED. | Request for Proposal (RFP) for Hiring of Manpower Service Provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at COMFED. | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Bid Sheet of Manpower.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender