TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Multi utility Sports complex at Ghumarwin District Bilaspur HP SH Construction of building with Hybrid structure of RCC Framed Building and pre engineering portal frame including WS SI electrical work and all weather swimming pool 3 in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,12,010

Value

₹15,12,00,740

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Urban Development Authority Construction of Multi utility Sports complex at Ghumarwin District Bilaspur HP SH Construction of building with Hybrid structure of RCC Framed Building and pre engineering portal frame including WS SI electrical work and all weather swimming pool 3 in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,12,00,740

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil) Tender Reference Number E-49-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_141024_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf Detail of Work Done, Work in hand as per general rules No.16 tender form 7/8 .pdf Bidding capacity as per eligibility criteria No.26.2 a tender form 7/8 .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal and mobile number .pdf The bidder shall possess experience in PEB works or have a valid tie-up with a reputed PEB manufactu .pdf Affidavit of availability of key plant equipment as mentioned on page No 88 of DNIT .pdf Submission of an affidavit-cum-Undertaking for agreement of an appropriate class specialized agency .pdf Affidavit if no work in hand .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,12,010 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Multi utility Sports complex at Ghumarwin District Bilaspur HP SH Construction of building with Hybrid structure of RCC Framed Building and pre engineering portal frame including WS SI electrical work and all weather swimming pool 3 Work Description Construction of Multi utility Sports complex at Ghumarwin District Bilaspur HP SH Construction of building with Hybrid structure of RCC Framed Building and pre engineering portal frame including WS SI electrical work and all weather swimming pool 3 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,12,00,742 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ghumarwin Pincode 174021 Pre Bid Meeting Place HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Address HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1271.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06 2 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1356.82 3 BOQ BOQ_209303.xls BOQ 705.50 4 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 OfficeOrder Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Address EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data