TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of Technical Support and Implementation Partner for Solid Waste Management Rules 2026 Initiatives under SBM for Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Jagadhari in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Selection of Technical Support and Implementation Partner for Solid Waste Management Rules 2026 Initiatives under SBM for Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Jagadhari in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number Selection of Technical Support and Implementation Partner for Solid Waste Management Rules 2026 Init Tender ID 2026_HRY_541707_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Technical Support and Implementation Partner for Solid Waste Management Rules 2026 Initiatives under SBM for Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Jagadhari Work Description Selection of Technical Support and Implementation Partner for Solid Waste Management Rules 2026 Initiatives under SBM for Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar Jagadhari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Yamuannagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1700.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621144.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri Address Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data