TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Pcc road from main road towards Fly ash brick factory at Madanmohanpur in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹2,553

Value

₹1,27,630

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical21-08-2026 12:20:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Zilla Parishad work in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Zilla Parishad

Organization Chain

Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||PASCHIM BARDHAMAN||BARABANI

Bid Opening Place

Barabani Bev Block

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||PASCHIM BARDHAMAN||BARABANI Tender Reference Number BDO/NIET-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_1037345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SOQ .pdf All Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,553 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pcc road from main road towards Fly ash brick factory at Madanmohanpur Work Description work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,27,630 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Barabani GP Pincode 713334 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Barabani Bev Block Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1014.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents soq.pdf SOQ 141.48 2 BOQ BOQ_2548264.xls BOQ 260.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development Officer Address Domohani bazar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AA MEEN ENTERPRISE
21-08-2026 12:20:00
2
MAA ENTERPRISE
20-08-2026 16:26:00
3
SEKH AKIN
21-08-2026 11:26:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,27,630

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ZILLA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4