TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of JCB Machine, Trac... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,98,550

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Hiring of JCB Machine, Tractor trolly, Grader and Labour of miscellaneous work at IMT Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,98,550

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Faridabad||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC IMT Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Faridabad||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 2026F75011A1 8775 4197 990C FAA174D5848A917HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_543372_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Document Cost / Processing Fee/EMD. .pdf The cover shall contain scanned copies of the prequalification documents, tech parameter / tech bid. .pdf 2 Finance This cover contains contract schedule of rates (BOQ) to be submitted mandatory online by the bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of JCB Machine, Trac... Work Description Hiring of JCB Machine, Tractor trolly, Grader and Labour of miscellaneous work at IMT Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,98,550 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CHANDAWALI Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC IMT Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Documents 818.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622886.xls Price Bid 314.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2026_HBC_543372_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Parshotam Kumar Address HSIIDC IMT Faridabad   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data