TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIQ-03 /26-27_2 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT announces a tender for Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Exhaust Chimney System for Kitchen Ventilation at the Ground Floor Canteen of Nagarayan Building, DF Block, Sector-I, Salt Lake to be executed by Central Mechanical Division under UDMA. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT

Organization Chain

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT||SPECIAL ENGR. , S.L. RECL. AND DEV. CIRCLE||EE, CENTRAL MECHANICAL

Bid Opening Place

Nirman Bhawan, 1st floor,Salt lake City kolkata-91

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, SALT LAKE PROJECT||SPECIAL ENGR. , S.L. RECL. AND DEV. CIRCLE||EE, CENTRAL MECHANICAL Tender Reference Number WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIQ-03 /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UDD_1038644_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ_Corrigendum .pdf Agreement_2911 .pdf OID_Cover .pdf Non_Statory cover .pdf Drawings .pdf Forms .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBUDMA/EE/CMD/e-NIQ-03 /26-27_2 Work Description Supply, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Exhaust Chimney System for Kitchen Ventilation at the Ground Floor Canteen of Nagarayan Building, DF Block, Sector-I, Salt Lake to be executed by Central Mechanical Division under UDMA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category KITCHEN CHIMNEY  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NAGARAYAN BHAWAN Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nirman Bhawan, 1st floor,Salt lake City kolkata-91  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer, Central Mechanical division,Nirman Bhawan, 1st floor,Salt lake City kolkata-91  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Nirman Bhawan, 1st floor,Salt lake City kolkata-91 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 2203.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents KITCHENDRAWING.pdf DRAWING 553.71 2 BOQ BOQ_2551412.xls BOQ 254.00 3 Tender Documents 2911.pdf AGREEMENT_2911 559.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Central Mechanical division, Address Executive Engineer, Central Mechanical division,Nirman Bhawan, 1st floor,Salt lake City kolkata-91   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data