TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply Delivery registration commissioning Testing and Operator of One no Backhoe Loader in NALBARI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹94,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Urban Development Department has released a public tender for Supply Delivery registration commissioning Testing and Operator of One no Backhoe Loader at Tihu Municipal Board in NALBARI, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Tihu Municipal Board

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Tihu Municipal Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Tihu Municipal Board Tender Reference Number TMB 9009 Tender ID 2026_UDD_53618_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Delivery registration commissioning Testing and Operator of One no Backhoe Loader Work Description Supply Delivery registration commissioning Testing and Operator of One no Backhoe Loader at Tihu Municipal Board NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tihu Town Pincode 781371 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Tihu Municipal Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2392.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents backhoe.pdf Tender Documents 887.81 2 BOQ BOQ_84365.xls BOQ 402.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairperson/Executive Officer Address Office of the Tihu Municipal Board   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data