TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,70,374

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,70,374

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Chamera-II Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

P and C, NHPC CPS II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Chamera-II Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File- 173734/2026-27/09 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_921909_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All scanned copy of requisite documents as per clause no-15.1 of ITB .pdf Scanned copy of Tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At SBI CHAMBA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LIMITED EMD Payable At SBI Chamba     Work Item Details Title Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station Work Description Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,70,374 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NHPC CPS II Pincode 176310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place P and C, NHPC CPS II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station 1317.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968795.xls FIN BID 309.50 2 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station 2598.77 3 Additional Documents SAFETYMANNUAL.pdf SAFETY MANNUAL 742.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(E),P and C, NHPC , CPS II, Karian, Chamba Address DGM(E),P and C, NHPC , CPS II, Karian, Chamba   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data