TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Widening,Strengthening and Recarpeting of Roads and Providing and Laying Interlocking Paver Tiles along CarriageWay on Critical Roads at Industrial Area Baggad, Rajsamand in RAJSAMAND, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹16,41,015

Value

₹8,20,50,740

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 2:30 pm
Technical24-07-2026 13:07:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Widening, Strengthening and Recarpeting of Roads and Providing and Laying Interlocking Paver Tiles along CarriageWay on Critical Roads at Industrial Area Baggad, Rajsamand in RAJSAMAND, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Rajsamand

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Unit Office, I/A Dhoinda, Rajsamand

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Rajsamand Tender Reference Number 2026/Rajsamand/12418/125/NIT20 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_571735_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD , Tender fee and RSIL fee SSO ID submission proof copy .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Registration and Certificates and technical bid .pdf 3 Finance BoQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To RIICO Fee Payable At Rajsamand Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,41,015 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO EMD Payable At Rajsamand     Work Item Details Title Widening,Strengthening and Recarpeting of Roads and Providing and Laying Interlocking Paver Tiles along CarriageWay on Critical Roads at Industrial Area Baggad, Rajsamand Work Description Widening,Strengthening and Recarpeting of Roads and Providing and Laying Interlocking Paver Tiles along CarriageWay on Critical Roads at Industrial Area Baggad, Rajsamand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,20,50,739 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location I/A Baggad Pincode 313341 Pre Bid Meeting Place RIICO Unit Office, I/A Dhoinda, Rajsamand  Pre Bid Meeting Address RIICO Unit Office, I/A Dhoinda, Rajsamand  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RIICO Unit Office, I/A Dhoinda, Rajsamand Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 658.83 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 815.52 2 BOQ BOQ_1017345.xls BoQ 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM RIICO Rajsamand Address RIICO Unit Office, I/A Dhoinda, Rajsamand   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M&D Construction Company
24-07-2026 13:07:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

24-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,20,50,740

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document