Bid Publish Date
17-Dec-2024, 5:12 pm
Bid End Date
08-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹70,000
Location
Progress
National Institute Of Plant Genome Research announces a tender for Flash Chromatography in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BUCHI Model : Model C-810(With UV-VIS Detector) Title : Flash Chromatography | 02-01-2025 20:58:47 | |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : FCP-3004 Title : Flash Chromatography | 08-01-2025 13:03:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Flash Chromatography |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
65 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
17
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Flash Chromatography
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
To be eligible for this tender, bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of ₹17 lakhs over the last three years and at least 2 years of relevant experience. MSEs and Startups may apply for exemptions from certain criteria under specified conditions.
Bidders must submit various documents including an OEM authorization certificate, evidence of past performance, and proof of turnover. These documents should accompany your bid submission.
Yes, the EMD amounts to ₹70,000. However, MSEs and startups may apply for EMD exemption, provided valid supporting documents are submitted.
A performance bank guarantee (ePBG) of 5% of the contract value will be required, valid for a duration of 39 months post-delivery.
Yes, if your organization qualifies as an MSE, you may be eligible for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria. Ensure you provide the necessary documentation to support your claim.
The bid closing date is January 8, 2025, with the bid opening also on the same day. Ensure that your bid is submitted before the deadline.
The equipment must adhere to ISO 9001 standards and should meet the detailed specifications outlined in the bid documents.
The evaluation will be based on total value-wise assessment of the bids received, focusing on compliance with the specified technical criteria and past performance.
Bidders are allowed to seek technical clarifications for 7 days during the bid evaluation phase. Queries may be directed to the official contact provided in the tender documents.
Yes, to qualify for the MII (Make in India) purchase preference, a minimum local content of 50% is required for Class 1 suppliers.
Yes, copies of relevant contracts confirming the supply of similar products in the last three years must be submitted to validate past performance.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, following all specified guidelines and document upload requirements.
Failure to upload the required certificates or documents may result in the rejection of your bid.
The official tender document can be downloaded directly from the provided link: Bid Document.
Such bidders must be registered with the competent authority and comply with the relevant requirements specified in the bid document to be eligible to participate.