TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - DESILTING FOR NELLIKUPPATHAN CHANNEL IN NELLIKUPAM MUNICIPALITY in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,900

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS DESILTING FOR NELLIKUPPATHAN CHANNEL IN NELLIKUPAM MUNICIPALITY in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NOTICE

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Nellikuppam Municipality

Bid Opening Place

NELLIKUPPAM MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Nellikuppam Municipality Tender Reference Number 1762/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699818_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PB .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title DESILTING FOR NELLIKUPPATHAN CHANNEL IN NELLIKUPAM MUNICIPALITY Work Description DESILTING FOR NELLIKUPPATHAN CHANNEL IN NELLIKUPAM MUNICIPALITY NDA/Pre Qualification NOTICE Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location WORK Pincode 607105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NELLIKUPPAM MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 525.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_841235.xls BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER Address NELLIKUPPAM MUNICIPALITY   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data