TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SALE OF MHADA COMMERCIAL SECOND CALL in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority invites bids for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SALE OF MHADA COMMERCIAL BUILDING TATHAWADE PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

200

Bid Submission Start

18-03-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-03-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Pune

Officer Inviting Bids

EEI PHADB

Bid Opening Place

PHADB

Address

CHIEF OFFICER 2ND FLOOR AGARKAR NAGAR PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Pune Tender Reference Number PB-EEI-TATHAWADE-EOI-20-2026 Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1287992_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DTP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SALE OF MHADA COMMERCIAL SECOND CALL Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SALE OF MHADA COMMERCIAL BUILDING TATHAWADE PUNE NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 200  Location TATHAWADE_PUNE Pincode 411033 Pre Bid Meeting Place PHADB  Pre Bid Meeting Address CHIEF OFFICER 2ND FLOOR AGARKAR NAGAR PUNE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place PHADB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI NOTICE 3425.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2214597.xls boq 244.50 2 Tender Documents FINALDTPEOI.pdf DTP 33817.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CorrigendumSeventh Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEI PHADB Address PHADB   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data