Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam Football (Q3), Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345 (Q3), Volleyballs as per IS 417: 1986 (Q3), Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 (Q4) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 12400 by. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NIVIA Ashtang | 11-03-2025 13:02:12 | |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : KGH-1003 Boom | 11-03-2025 14:07:18 | |
| 3 | J B SPORTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FOOTBALL SIZE 5 | 12-03-2025 16:34:39 | |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : torino | 15-03-2025 17:37:08 | |
| 5 | M R ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FOOTBALL | 17-03-2025 20:22:09 | |
| 6 | M/S R. D. SPORTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Football | 11-03-2025 15:55:57 | |
| 7 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Turbo Model : FOOTBALL SYNTHETIC STAR TURBO | 17-03-2025 16:31:12 | |
| 8 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 17-03-2025 16:29:23 | |
| 9 | SAUPTIK TRADING.COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Footbal | 16-03-2025 15:18:27 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per | |
| Disqualified | M R ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per |
Quantity
12400
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Football (Q3) , Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345 (Q3) , Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 (Q3) , Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that can demonstrate prior experience in supplying sports equipment. Bidders must also comply with local business regulations, ensuring they are in good standing to execute the obligations laid out in the GEM/2025/B/6031885 tender. This also allows Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) to participate, ensuring a competitive and inclusive bidding process.
Bidders must present relevant certificates that prove compliance with specified technical standards, particularly IS 3345 for football equipment and IS 417:1986 for volleyball equipment. Additional documentation may include business registration certificates, financial solvency statements, and experience certificates linking to previous contracts of a similar nature.
To participate in the bidding process, interested parties must register on the designated procurement platform. The registration process typically involves creating an account, filling out required information related to company profile, and uploading necessary verifying documents including financial statements and compliance certificates.
All documents must be submitted in electronic format, adhering to guidelines specified on the procurement portal. Generally, common formats accepted include PDF, DOC/DOCX for text documents, and EXCEL for financial statements. It's important for bidders to ensure all documents are clearly legible and in the specified submission formats.
Bidders should be prepared to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as stipulated in the tender documents, which safeguards against non-compliance with bid submission. Upon successful award of the contract, a performance security measure will be required to ensure contract fulfilment. Payment terms will be defined as per the agreed milestones during the contract execution phase and will follow the department's standard operational procedures.