TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Ltd Air Handling Units, Ducting, validation HVAC Work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,183

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

112

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HLL Lifecare Ltd

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Ltd Tender Reference Number HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/HOMCO/HVAC/LS Tender ID 2026_HLL_861405_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST, PAN , EPF Registration Certificates .pdf Work Experience Documents .pdf Turn Over Details .pdf Acceptance, Declaration and Completion .pdf Integrity Pact, Affidavit and Agreement .pdf Requisition for E -Payment .pdf Power of Attorney (if any) and Detailed Specifications .pdf 2 Finance Item Rate BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,183 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha Work Description Air Handling Units, Ducting, validation HVAC Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 112  Location HOMCO at Pathirappally, Alappuzha Pincode 688521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha 1097.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1460056.xls Item rate BoQ 441.50 2 Tender Documents IFB_HOMCO.pdf Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha 848.21   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Amendment 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Vice President (Projects) Address Projects Division HLL Lifecare Limited (HLL) Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data