TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere MEG ERU unit at Paradrip Refinery and petrochemical complex in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:20 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹75,29,311

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:20 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere MEG ERU unit at Paradrip Refinery and petrochemical complex in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:50:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,29,311

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

IOCL, PARADIP REFINERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9070C26C60 Tender ID 2026_PDR_191015_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee ONLINE EMD/EMD Exemption- to upload here .pdf COI, MOA/AOA, Partnership Deed/ Proprietorship Affidavit along with Power of Attorney as applicable .pdf Duly filled Undertakings, Annexures with sign and seal of authorized person to submit the bid .pdf INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR LAST 3 YEARS to upload here.. .pdf PF, ESIC CODES allotment letter copy, PAN and GSTIN copy- To upload here .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID, GCC (unsigned) - to upload here as a token of acceptance .pdf WORK ORDERS WITH COMPLETION CERTIFICATES to upload here .pdf AUDITED BALANCE SHEET AND PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT STATEMENTS FOR LAST 3 YEARS-To upload here .pdf Any other additional document-To upload here .pdf 3 Finance BOQ-SCHEDULE OF RATES .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere MEG ERU unit at Paradrip Refinery and petrochemical complex Work Description Foamglass Insulation and Fireproofing over Ethylene Storage Horton Sphere MEG ERU unit at Paradrip Refinery and petrochemical complex NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,29,311 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location IOCL, PARADIP REFINERY Pincode 754141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL, PARADIP REFINERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:50 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:50 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 322.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar Additional Documents 9088.69 3 Tender Documents GeneralDocs.rar General Documents 23501.42 4 BOQ BOQ_201300.xls BOQ-SCHEDULE OF RATES 324.00 5 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 6 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 7 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 8 Tender Documents TCBid_Works_IWPM_R1_Final.pdf Techno Commercial Bid 1516.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CONTRACTS) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, PO- Jhimani, Via-Kujang, District-Jagatsinghpur Odisha-754141, Tel No- 06722-255371, 5375   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data