TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For AIC/AED/NIeT-359/25-26/Gr_22 in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,88,300

Value

₹94,14,966

Progress

Issue08-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. Construction of Road in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 29-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager

Bid Opening Place

West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited

Address

23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001

Work Location

Uttar Dinajpur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-11-2025 14:14:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE