TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Numaligarh Refinery Limited has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2 FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/233 Tender ID 2026_NRL_921170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf COMMERCIAL BID DOCUMENTS DULY FILLED FORMS, ANNEXURES TO ITB AND OTHER FORMS .pdf MR AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf DOCUMENTS AGAINST FINANCIAL INFORMATION .pdf MSME UDYAM CERTIFICATE AND PPLC DECLARATION AND UNDERTAKING .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2 Work Description SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2 FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1.Shri Pidatala Sridhar, IRS Retd Flat 2C, Kanaka Lakshmi Apartments Street Number 6 Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad, Pin 500029 Email [email protected] 2 Shri Kishore Kumar Sansi Ex-MD and CEO Vijaya Bank Email [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NUMALIGARH Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REFER ATTACHED NOTICE INVITING TENDER 229.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Part_I_Commercial_Bid_Documents.pdf Part_I_Commercial_Bid_Documents 35918.76 2 Tender Documents Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents_Vol_II.pdf Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents 20645.01 3 Tender Documents Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents_Vol_I.pdf Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents 22048.25 4 Tender Documents ATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES_233.xls ATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES 2422.50 5 BOQ BOQ_968068.xls Refer attached COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM-01 281.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM-01 BOQ 2 Corrigendum 3- Date extension Date 3 PBQ_RESPONSE_01 Other 4 COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM_02 Terms and Conditions   Tender Inviting Authority Name SEKAR HIRUDHAYAM Address TECHNIP ENERGIES INDIA LIMITED, CHENNAI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data