TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual work contract for the work of condition monitoring and vibration analysis and Dynamic balancing of ID/FD/PA fans installed at 2x600 MW KaPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹23,270

Value

₹11,63,484

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Annual work contract for the work of condition monitoring and vibration analysis and Dynamic balancing of ID/FD/PA fans installed at 2x600 MW KaPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)

Bid Opening Place

Room No 304 Service Building KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M) Tender Reference Number TN-733 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_586027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assistant Account Officer KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Fee Payable At Jhalawar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,270 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Account Officer KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar EMD Payable At Jhalawar     Work Item Details Title Annual work contract for the work of condition monitoring and vibration analysis and Dynamic balancing of ID/FD/PA fans installed at 2x600 MW KaPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar Work Description Annual work contract for the work of condition monitoring and vibration analysis and Dynamic balancing of ID/FD/PA fans installed at 2x600 MW KaPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents scope of work Section-C and Section-G Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,63,484 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category condition monitoring and vibration analysis   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Pincode 326023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No 304 Service Building KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender NIT 812.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1040966.xls Price Bid 281.50 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Documents 18585.32   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (Boiler) Address Room No 304 Service Building KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents scope of work Section-C and Section-G

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,63,484

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Account Officer KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 29