TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Azad Nagar - DNIT for impr... in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,40,711

Value

₹70,35,574

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Laying of distribution pipe line, Regularization of Insanitary connections of the Households, Construction of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction of B/Wall, Construction of 1 No. Under Ground Tank and Installation of 2 No. Deep Tube well. in PALWAL, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.1

Bid Opening Place

Palwal PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.1 Tender Reference Number 20266FC8A888 2B88 4858 A0D3 00AB900C9A81563PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_542707_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and other relative document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,711 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Azad Nagar - DNIT for impr... Work Description Laying of distribution pipe line, Regularization of Insanitary connections of the Households, Construction of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction of B/Wall, Construction of 1 No. Under Ground Tank and Installation of 2 No. Deep Tube well. NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,35,574 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Azad Nagar Azad Nagar Bhagwan Nagar Bhagwan Nag Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Palwal PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 823.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622203.xls BOQDOC 276.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173745.pdf ADDDOC 1245.00 3 Other Document OT0173745.pdf OTDOC 1245.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HEMANT KUMAR Address Palwal PHED No. 1   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,35,574

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4