TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Engaging of Float Poclain Machine for Removal of Weeds and Jungle clearance at Pond-1 and 2 at MRTS road in Division - 177, Unit - 39, Zone - 13 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,700

Value

₹5,69,780

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Corporation of Chennai has released a public tender for Engaging of Float Poclain Machine for Removal of Weeds and Jungle clearance at Pond-1 and 2 at MRTS road in Division - 177, Unit - 39, Zone - 13 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,69,780

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Regional office South,CoC

Bid Opening Place

ZONAL OFFICE 13

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Regional office South,CoC Tender Reference Number Z.O.13.C.No.C1/5422/2026-6 Tender ID 2026_CoC_698485_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF ONLINE EMD AND ASD .pdf CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION COPY AND REWAL COPY .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Engaging of Float Poclain Machine for Removal of Weeds and Jungle clearance at Pond-1 and 2 at MRTS road in Division - 177, Unit - 39, Zone - 13 Work Description Engaging of Float Poclain Machine for Removal of Weeds and Jungle clearance at Pond-1 and 2 at MRTS road in Division - 177, Unit - 39, Zone - 13 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,69,780 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ADYAR Pincode 600020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZONAL OFFICE 13 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1039.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 6.pdf DOC 1746.40 2 BOQ BOQ_839590.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZONAL OFFICER 13 Address NO. 115, DR MUTHULAKSHMI SALAI ADYAR CHENNAI-20   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data