TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_10/2025-2026 (2nd Call) in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹89,727

Value

₹44,86,318

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHE MS Pipeline Crossing by adopting Trenchless Technologies (e. g. JACK PUSHING METHOD etc. ) for Jack Pushing of NH-116B Between Nandakumar to Narghat for Augmentation of Jalpai Piped Water Supply Scheme of 600 mm Dia MS Casing Pipe and 300 mm Dia in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,86,318

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||WESTERN CIRCLE||TAMLUK DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||WESTERN CIRCLE||TAMLUK DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_10/2025-2026 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037859_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WBF2911 .pdf 2 Finance SL_01_BOQ_Uttar_Sonamui .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,727 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_10/2025-2026 (2nd Call) Work Description MS Pipeline Crossing by adopting Trenchless Technologies (e.g. JACK PUSHING METHOD etc.) for Jack Pushing of NH-116B Between Nandakumar to Narghat for Augmentation of Jalpai Piped Water Supply Scheme of 600 mm Dia MS Casing Pipe and 300 mm Dia NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,86,318 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tamluk Block Pincode 721636 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division,  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division, P.H.Engg. Dte.P.H.E. Complex 1st floor, Parbatipur,Tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT 571.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF2911 2252.92 2 BOQ BOQ_2549584.xls SL_02_Jalpai_Jackpush_TS_251 370.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division, Address Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division, P.H.Engg. Dte.P.H.E. Complex 1st floor, Parbatipur,Tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data