TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CE/EAP/ARRBP/O CB/Bridges-1/Morigaon/19 in MARIGAON, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹19,90,000

Value

₹9,94,98,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project announces a tender for Construction of Bridge No. 1/1 on Old AT Road Near Dharamtul Road(Old to New) in Morigaon District in MARIGAON, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,94,98,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project

Organization Chain

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||PWD (R) - ARRBP

Bid Opening Place

O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||PWD (R) - ARRBP Tender Reference Number CE/EAP/ARRBP/BR/Z4/T13 Tender ID 2026_PWRDW_53644_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualification Details .pdf SBD .pdf Letter of Bid Technical .pdf ESMP .pdf EMD and tender fees Reciept .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Letter of bid Financial .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CE/EAP/ARRBP/O CB/Bridges-1/Morigaon/19 Work Description Construction of Bridge No. 1/1 on Old AT Road Near Dharamtul Road(Old to New) in Morigaon District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,94,98,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Morigaon Pincode 782105 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFB 247.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Technical_Specification.pdf Technical Specification 2314.01 2 Additional Documents DRAWING_Morigaon.pdf Drawing_Morigaon19 17886.67 3 Additional Documents Annexure-X.pdf Annexure-X 666.62 4 Additional Documents ESMP_Morigaon.pdf ESMP 5654.72 5 Additional Documents LeOF.pdf LOF 190.73 6 BOQ BOQ_84393.xls BOQ 298.50 7 Additional Documents LOT.pdf LOT 166.42 8 Tender Documents SBD_Morigaon19.pdf SBD 4029.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer,EAP,PWRD Address O/O The Chief Engineer,EAP,Fatashil Ambari,Guwahat   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data