TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - A/Mtc. sewerage scheme Bhiw... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,937

Value

₹9,96,840

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government AMtc sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for Both Phase 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town in BHIWANI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AMtc sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for Both Phase 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,96,840

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 1

Bid Opening Place

Bhiwani PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 1 Tender Reference Number 20268D05EDBA 793C 40CE 90F2 706C50AE6D07553PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 .pdf 2 Finance 1 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,937 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc. sewerage scheme Bhiw... Work Description AMtc sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for Both Phase 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town NDA/Pre Qualification AMtc sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for Both Phase 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,96,840 Product Category Civil Works Sub category AMtc sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town Operation and Ro  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bhiwani Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhiwani PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 877.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622878.xls BOQ 280.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173403.pdf Additional 405.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURYA KANT Address Bhiwani PHED No. 1   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data