Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹11,458
Value
₹11,45,833
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Work of Supply and Installation of Outdoorf Digital display Billboard and Water Cooler in front of Rajgruha at B. N. Vaidya garden Dadar in F/North Ward in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,45,833
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE