Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 4:46 pm
Bid End Date
13-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
National Investigation Agency (nia) announces a tender for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD CREATION Under PMA | Make : S.S.M. Model : Power Generator- DG set of 58.5 Manual Control | 13-02-2025 12:26:13 | |
| 2 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURKATO Model : HG58.5kVA | 13-02-2025 16:17:47 | |
| 3 | M/S JAY TRADERS Under PMA | Make : S.S.M. Model : Power Generator- DG set of 58.5 Manual Control | 12-02-2025 18:23:10 | |
| 4 | MAA KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : S.S.M. Model : Power Generator- DG set of 58.5 Manual Control | 12-02-2025 17:13:11 | |
| 5 | PERFECT HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PERFECT DG SETS Model : PERFECT (PECH-60-TP) | 13-02-2025 11:45:22 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S JAY TRADERS(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L2 | MAA KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L3 | ASHIRWAD CREATION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MANIPUR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant licenses and proof of prior experience in supplying Power Generators. Bidders who seek exemption from the experience or turnover criteria must be equipped to submit supporting documentation to verify their eligibility.
Bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents that includes OEM authorization certificates, an annual turnover certificate, and any supporting documentation if they are seeking exemptions. The documents must adhere to the technical specifications outlined in the tender.
Bidders must provide a performance security that amounts to 10% of the total bid value as part of their submission. This serves as a guarantee of the bidder's commitment to fulfill the contract obligations as outlined in the tender documentation.
The tender requires bidders to submit their proposals via the Two Packet Bid system, ensuring that all required documentation is included in the specified format. Bids and associated documents should be uploaded prior to the closing date using the online portal provided in the tender.
Yes, the tender has special provisions allowing Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) to participate more easily by providing certain relaxations in terms of experience and turnover criteria. Startups are also encouraged to apply while ensuring adherence to 'Make in India' policies, fostering local procurement efforts.