TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Const. of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block and Submersible Borewell at Playground Village Jandiala, Block-Rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹30,780

Value

₹15,39,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats has released a public tender for Const. of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block and Submersible Borewell at Playground Village Jandiala, Block-Rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,39,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats

Organization Chain

Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - Jalandhar

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Rural Development and Panchayats||Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing)||Division - Jalandhar Tender Reference Number 2026/25(3) Tender ID 2026_DRDP_174141_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Enlistment Certificate PAN, GST and EPF Certificate .pdf TENDER FEE AND EMD RECEIPT .pdf Undertaking regarding not being blacklisted/debarred and true and correct information as per CL 4.2 .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,539] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,539 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,780 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block and Submersible Borewell at Playground Village Jandiala, Block-Rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar Work Description Const. of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block and Submersible Borewell at Playground Village Jandiala, Block-Rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,39,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Village Jandiala Pincode 144001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1944.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354453.xls BOQ 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar Address O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data